Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zinder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zinder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zinder with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,8331,139
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,6101,622
AlgiersAlgeria 2,6131,624
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,5661,594
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,9055,534
AzulArgentina 9,1215,668
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4598,985
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5907,823
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1448,789
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0118,707
AmberleyAustralia 15,9609,918
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,6872,913
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,7792,969
AimoresBrazil 6,6094,107
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,9873,720
AltamiraBrazil 7,0054,353
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,7034,787
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,0974,410
ApodiBrazil 5,5973,478
AracajuBrazil 5,7723,587
AracuaiBrazil 6,5604,076
AragarcasBrazil 7,4934,656
AraxaBrazil 7,1544,446
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,6513,512
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,5577,182
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,5087,151
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4546,496
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,9554,322
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,2215,108
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3815,830
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,6175,976
AbecheChad 1,281796
AntofagastaChile 9,5695,947
AricaChile 9,3965,839
AltaiChina 8,0685,013
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6215,978
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,5655,944
AraucaColombia 8,7165,416
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,4515,251
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,3175,168
AzuaDominican Republic 8,4705,264
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,8841,792
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,0011,865
AswanEgypt 2,7461,706
AsyutEgypt 2,7211,691
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,5746,571
AsmaraEritrea 3,2242,003
AssabEritrea 3,6462,266
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,2912,045
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,1291,944
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,50910,259
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,1505,686
AccraGhana 1,354841
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,4292,131
AthensGreece 3,0601,901
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,0361,887
AasiaatGreenland 7,4664,639
AmmassalikGreenland 6,7274,180
AputiteqGreenland 6,6974,162
AkureyriIceland 6,1183,802
AgraIndia 7,2624,513
AhmedabadIndia 6,7454,192
AkolaIndia 7,2194,486
AllahabadIndia 7,6454,751
AmritsarIndia 6,9424,314
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,2558,237
AbadanIran 4,4162,744
ArakIran 4,6772,906
AlbengaItaly 3,3662,092
AlgheroItaly 2,9861,856
AmendolaItaly 3,1541,960
AnconaItaly 3,3452,079
ArezzoItaly 3,3112,058
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,7041,059
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,6431,021
AbashiriJapan 12,1567,554
AburatsuJapan 12,0757,504
AikawaJapan 12,2007,581
AjiroJapan 12,4607,743
AkitaJapan 12,2117,588
AkuneJapan 11,9517,427
AomoriJapan 12,1777,567
AsahikawaJapan 12,0637,496
AsosanJapan 11,9757,441
AmmanJordan 3,4102,119
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,1844,464
AinaziLatvia 5,0693,150
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,3103,300
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,5473,447
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,5603,455
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,3093,299
AtarMauritania 2,4571,527
AgalegaMauritius 5,9003,666
AcapulcoMexico 11,4867,138
AayanbulagMongolia 8,8275,485
AltaiMongolia 8,6965,404
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,1925,712
AgadirMorocco 2,6491,646
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,2742,656
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,0609,980
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,59410,312
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,01210,571
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,08010,613
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,28710,121
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,38310,180
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,07510,610
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,08610,617
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,08710,618
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,08710,618
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,08710,618
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,08710,618
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,1856,329
AgadezNiger 370230
AsuncionParaguay 8,4185,231
ArequipaPeru 9,4595,878
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,8157,342
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,5619,670
AradRomania 3,7822,350
AjanRussia 10,9056,777
AldanRussia 10,1446,303
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,3933,351
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,5254,676
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,5147,155
AnadyrRussia 11,2266,976
ArkhangelskRussia 6,1323,811
ArmavirRussia 4,6032,861
AstrakhanRussia 5,1223,183
Apia, UpoluSamoa 19,93412,387
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,6852,290
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,9941,861
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,8891,795
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,8011,741
Abu HamedSudan 2,6671,657
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,7231,692
AqiqSudan 3,1561,961
ArbaatSudan 3,0501,895
AromaSudan 2,9271,819
AtbaraSudan 2,7071,682
Abu KamalSyria 3,9422,450
AleppoSyria 3,7542,333
AranyaprathetThailand 10,0186,225
AtakpameTogo 1,102685
AdanaTurkey 3,6692,280
AfyonTurkey 3,4912,169
AnkaraTurkey 3,7282,316
AntalyaTurkey 3,3542,084
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,5203,430
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,9183,056
AberporthUk 4,4332,755
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,4492,765
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,1552,582
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,3122,679
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9193,057
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,9003,045
ArtigasUruguay 8,5495,313
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,8716,134
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,2246,353
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,7897,326
Abilene, TxUsa 10,8686,754
Ada, MnUsa 10,0596,251
Adrian, MiUsa 9,2295,735
Aiken, ScUsa 9,2455,745
Akron, OhUsa 9,0445,620
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,1566,932
Albany, GaUsa 9,4765,888
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,3895,213
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,9186,163
Albion, NeUsa 10,3356,422
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,3357,044
Aledo, IlUsa 9,8216,103
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,2536,372
Algona, IaUsa 9,9896,207
Alice, TxUsa 10,8946,769
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,5495,313
Alliance, NeUsa 10,6976,647
Alma, MiUsa 9,2855,770
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,1255,670
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,3047,025
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,9216,786
Amherst, MaUsa 8,3315,177
Amite, LaUsa 10,1096,282
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,4777,132
Anderson, InUsa 9,4435,868
Anderson, ScUsa 9,3115,786
Angelica, NyUsa 8,7425,432
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,2295,735
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5167,156
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,6315,985
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,4125,849
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,2615,755
Ashland, WiUsa 9,6295,983
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,8557,367
Atchison, KsUsa 10,2036,340
Athens, GaUsa 9,3655,819
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,4715,886
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,4925,277
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,4557,739
Auburn, NeUsa 10,2576,374
Augusta, GaUsa 9,2575,752
Augusta, MtUsa 11,0756,882
Aurora, IlUsa 9,5515,935
Austin, TxUsa 10,7776,697
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,1763,838
AndizanUzbekistan 6,7764,211
AcariguaVenezuela 8,4965,279
AdenYemen 3,8972,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -