Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zinder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zinder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zinder with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3073,920
BustAfghanistan 5,9493,697
BatnaAlgeria 2,4571,527
BecharAlgeria 2,2791,416
BejaiaAlgeria 2,5801,603
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,1481,335
BiskraAlgeria 2,3601,466
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,6091,000
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,3156,410
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,2196,350
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,2376,361
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,5415,929
ByrdAntarctica 12,2157,590
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3975,839
BarilocheArgentina 10,2096,344
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9125,538
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2579,481
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0079,947
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8978,014
BrestBelarus 4,4592,771
BrusselsBelgium 4,1372,571
Belize CityBelize 10,2986,400
BeninBenin 1,098682
BohiconBenin 1,055655
BermudaBermuda 7,6734,768
BageBrazil 8,3875,212
BambuiBrazil 7,0884,404
BarbacenaBrazil 6,9514,320
BarbalhaBrazil 5,8223,618
BarcelosBrazil 8,0825,023
BarraBrazil 6,3813,965
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3583,951
BarreirasBrazil 6,6124,109
BelémBrazil 6,5514,071
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,8954,285
BelterraBrazil 7,2794,523
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3883,969
Bom JesusBrazil 7,9374,932
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,5084,044
BrasiliaBrazil 7,0674,392
BrevesBrazil 6,7734,209
BurgasBulgaria 3,6542,271
BurundiBurundi 2,9401,827
BatouriCameroon 1,192741
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,1315,053
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4857,137
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,3365,801
Banff, AbCanada 11,0276,853
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,7535,439
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,0804,399
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,9286,791
Bissett, MbCanada 9,8146,098
Blue River, BcCanada 11,1696,940
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,6255,359
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,6087,213
Brandon, MbCanada 10,1396,301
Broadview, SkCanada 10,2896,393
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,8644,887
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,6997,270
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,4003,977
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,3287,040
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,6475,995
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,477918
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,550963
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,4016,463
BeijingChina 10,4456,490
BarranquillaColombia 9,0585,629
Benito SalasColombia 9,3125,787
BogotáColombia 9,1435,682
BrnoCzech Republic 3,9962,483
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1671,346
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0331,263
BaniDominican Republic 8,4265,236
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,5075,287
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,3445,185
BahariyaEgypt 2,6171,626
Beni SuefEgypt 2,8421,766
BiarritzFrance 3,4502,144
BordeauxFrance 3,5722,219
BrestFrance 4,0462,514
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,92711,140
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,92711,140
BitamGabon 1,330826
BanjulGambia 2,7621,716
BerlinGermany 4,3192,684
BrockenGermany 4,2302,628
BokeGuinea 2,6031,618
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,6711,660
BudapestHungary 3,8622,400
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,8602,398
BangaloreIndia 7,3944,595
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,0304,369
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,1355,055
BikanerIndia 6,7924,221
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,9757,442
BabolsarIran 5,0173,118
Bandar AbbasIran 5,1233,184
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,7812,971
Bandar LengehIran 4,9613,083
BirjandIran 5,4893,411
BushehrIran 4,6192,870
BaghdadIraq 4,1632,587
BasraIraq 4,3802,722
BelmulletIreland 4,7932,978
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,6162,869
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,1341,947
BergamoItaly 3,5462,204
BolognaItaly 3,4262,129
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,6402,262
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,9481,832
BrindisiItaly 3,1131,935
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,434891
BouakeIvory Coast 1,6751,041
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,0794,399
BeirutLebanon 3,4772,161
BenghaziLibya 2,3361,452
BirzaiLithuania 4,9053,048
BitolaMacedonia 3,2612,026
BlantyreMalawi 4,3472,701
BvumbweMalawi 4,3732,718
BintuluMalaysia 11,4357,106
BamakoMali 1,8441,146
Bko-SMali 1,8381,142
BougounMali 1,8081,123
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,5011,554
BaitagMongolia 8,3335,178
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,5175,293
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,3645,819
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9526,184
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9206,165
BayankhongorMongolia 9,0375,616
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,8286,107
BulganMongolia 9,1885,709
BhamawMyanmar 9,2065,721
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,9799,929
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,42710,208
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,0229,956
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,60310,317
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,78610,431
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,9826,203
BilmaNiger 688427
Birni N’KonniNiger 403251
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7834,215
BergenNorway 5,1923,226
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,1903,225
BjornoyaNorway 6,7824,215
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,9603,704
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,7523,574
BadinPakistan 6,3603,952
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,7874,217
BalakotPakistan 6,8094,231
BarkhanPakistan 6,4464,006
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,6145,974
BascoPhilippines 11,7637,310
BialystokPoland 4,5492,827
BejaPortugal 3,1661,968
BragancaPortugal 3,4652,153
BistritaRomania 3,9812,474
BucharestRomania 3,7812,350
BajkitRussia 8,5245,297
BarabinskRussia 7,4494,629
BarnaulRussia 7,7594,822
BerezovoRussia 7,0184,361
BiserRussia 6,4484,007
BlagovescenskRussia 10,7286,667
BogdarinRussia 9,6796,015
BogucanyRussia 8,6175,355
BomnakRussia 10,5506,556
BorRussia 8,1905,089
BorzjaRussia 10,0266,230
BratskRussia 8,9055,534
BelgradeSerbia 3,6162,247
BoSierra Leone 2,3561,464
BontheSierra Leone 2,4471,520
BratislavaSlovakia 3,8962,421
BerberaSomalia 3,9342,444
BusanSouth Korea 11,6897,264
BadajozSpain 3,1941,985
BarcelonaSpain 3,1311,946
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,4002,113
BabanusaSudan 2,0621,281
BaselSwitzerland 3,7572,335
BernSwitzerland 3,6872,291
BangkokThailand 9,8136,098
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,8126,098
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,5595,940
BizerteTunisia 2,6111,622
BalikesirTurkey 3,4172,123
BursaTurkey 3,5282,192
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,8583,640
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,7952,980
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,7322,941
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,7342,942
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,4082,739
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,2282,627
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,1992,609
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,2827,632
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,9196,785
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,6755,391
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,4936,521
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,4946,521
Batesville, MsUsa 9,9606,189
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,1776,324
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,5556,559
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,0835,644
Bedford, MaUsa 8,1675,075
Beeville, TxUsa 10,8556,745
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,8686,132
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,3217,657
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,6847,261
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,2335,116
Bettles, AkUsa 10,9016,774
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,1016,898
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,3065,783
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,9156,783
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,5745,328
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,6836,017
Bishop, CaUsa 12,1087,524
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,3336,421
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,0345,614
Blackville, ScUsa 9,1945,713
Blaine, WaUsa 11,5807,196
Blakely, GaUsa 9,5945,962
Block Island, RiUsa 8,3525,190
Boerne, TxUsa 10,8906,767
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,5617,184
Booneville, MsUsa 9,8136,098
Boonton, NjUsa 8,4605,257
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,1675,075
Bowler, WiUsa 9,5425,929
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,5235,918
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,8866,143
Brenham, TxUsa 10,6656,627
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,3515,189
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,0366,237
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,2245,732
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,7175,417
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,6425,991
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,5316,544
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,0236,228
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,9196,785
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,0516,246
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,9607,432
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,9825,582
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,1735,700
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,7845,459
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,2556,372
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,0895,648
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,8386,113
Burlington, VtUsa 8,3205,170
Burns, OregonUsa 11,7447,298
BajsunUzbekistan 6,3023,916
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,9954,968
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,4935,277
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,3292,690
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,3412,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -