Jill2016.com
Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zinder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zinder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zinder with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0583,764
ChlefAlgeria 2,6081,621
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,5131,562
CeresArgentina 9,0075,597
ChamicalArgentina 9,4165,851
ChepesArgentina 9,4805,891
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0876,268
ConcordiaArgentina 8,7225,420
CórdobaArgentina 9,2675,759
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,2675,759
CorrientesArgentina 8,6175,355
CairnsAustralia 15,3749,554
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3799,557
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1077,524
CedunaAustralia 14,0688,742
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3629,546
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8289,214
Cobar MoAustralia 15,2089,451
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0819,371
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9129,888
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7768,561
ChittagongBangladesh 8,7095,412
CharnocksBarbados 7,3784,585
CotonouBenin 1,098682
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,6894,157
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,8944,284
CabroboBrazil 5,8803,654
CaceresBrazil 8,0414,997
CaetiteBrazil 6,4684,020
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,4753,402
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,9234,924
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,8784,895
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,1954,471
Campos SalesBrazil 5,9183,678
CanavieirasBrazil 6,2043,855
CaparaoBrazil 6,7394,188
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3604,574
CaratingaBrazil 6,7254,179
CaravelasBrazil 6,3463,943
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,6004,101
CarolinaBrazil 6,6574,137
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,6994,784
CataguasesBrazil 6,8634,265
CatalaoBrazil 7,1824,463
CatanduvaBrazil 7,4224,612
CaxiasBrazil 6,1353,812
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,0294,989
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,3553,328
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,9224,301
ChapecoBrazil 8,0495,002
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,7734,830
CipoBrazil 5,9233,681
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,8814,276
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,8014,226
CordeiroBrazil 6,8694,269
CorrentinaBrazil 6,6504,132
CorumbaBrazil 8,1445,061
CoximBrazil 7,8534,880
CrateusBrazil 5,8703,647
CuiabaBrazil 7,8654,887
CuritibaBrazil 7,6664,764
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,9456,801
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,4915,898
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,6427,234
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,7434,811
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,0064,975
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,0545,005
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,0306,233
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,7337,291
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,7577,306
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,2064,478
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,2727,004
Chapais, QcCanada 8,4025,221
Charlo, NbCanada 7,7854,838
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,5354,682
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,5364,683
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,6217,221
Chatham, NbCanada 7,7174,795
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,1165,665
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,6495,374
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,6644,763
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,4355,863
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,9666,193
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1015,034
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,5346,546
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,8915,525
Comox, BcCanada 11,6417,234
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,8856,143
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,7435,433
Coronation, AbCanada 10,7396,673
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,1446,925
ChicoChile 10,4216,476
ChillanChile 10,1376,299
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,2316,357
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,6846,018
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,4976,523
Curico-General FreireChile 10,0156,224
ChangchunChina 10,9396,798
ChangduChina 9,0515,624
ChangshaChina 10,5956,584
ChengduChina 9,6986,026
ChongqingChina 9,9696,195
Camilo DazaColombia 8,8865,522
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,5312,194
CamagueyCuba 9,1405,679
CasablancaCuba 9,5425,930
ChebCzech Republic 4,0472,515
CopenhagenDenmark 4,6692,901
CabreraDominican Republic 8,3545,191
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,4525,252
CotuiDominican Republic 8,3865,211
CanarEcuador 9,8516,121
CairoEgypt 2,9301,821
CaenFrance 4,0302,504
ChateaurouxFrance 3,7392,323
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,7884,218
CocobeachGabon 1,423884
CologneGermany 4,1392,572
ChiosGreece 3,2141,997
CorfuGreece 3,0651,905
ConakryGuinea 2,5041,556
CatacamasHonduras 10,1306,295
CholutecaHonduras 10,3016,401
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,6714,767
CherrapunjiIndia 8,6435,371
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,6435,371
ChahbaharIran 5,5263,434
ClaremorrisIreland 4,7122,928
ClonesIreland 4,7112,928
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,7432,947
CorkIreland 4,5162,806
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,5112,803
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,8311,759
CameriItaly 3,5302,194
CampobassoItaly 3,1371,950
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,9081,807
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,8161,750
Cape FrascaItaly 2,8871,794
Cape MeleItaly 3,3562,086
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,9821,853
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,7011,679
CerviaItaly 3,4002,113
CiampinoItaly 3,1361,949
Cimone MountainItaly 3,3852,104
Cisa PassItaly 3,4142,121
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,1531,959
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,6552,272
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,6191,628
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,9141,811
ChibaJapan 12,4957,765
ChichibuJapan 12,3957,703
ChichijimaJapan 13,2228,217
ChoshiJapan 12,5397,792
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,5472,204
ChilekaMalawi 4,3472,701
ChitedzeMalawi 4,1112,554
ChitipaMalawi 3,7412,325
ChihuahuaMexico 11,5967,206
ComitanMexico 10,7286,667
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,2849,498
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,9876,206
ChoirMongolia 9,5915,960
CasablancaMorocco 2,7691,721
ChindeMozambique 4,6932,916
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,0465,622
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,19410,685
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,89710,500
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,0779,991
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,35810,165
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,35910,166
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,36010,166
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,59110,310
CondegaNicaragua 10,2216,352
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,1075,659
ChejuNorth Korea 11,5717,190
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,4367,106
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,5477,175
ChhorPakistan 6,4474,006
ChitralPakistan 6,6814,152
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,1525,066
ConcepcionParaguay 8,3195,169
CajamarcaPeru 9,9236,166
ChachapoyasPeru 9,8326,110
ChiclayoPeru 10,0586,250
ChimbotePeru 9,9826,203
CuzcoPeru 9,4125,849
CzestochowaPoland 4,2172,621
CoimbraPortugal 3,3912,107
CalafatRomania 3,6112,244
CeahlauRomania 4,0202,498
ClujRomania 3,9132,431
ConstantaRomania 3,8642,401
CraiovaRomania 3,6762,285
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,6365,366
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,5644,700
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,8046,092
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,7966,709
Cape UelenRussia 11,1256,913
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,6057,211
CaraRussia 9,8526,122
Cerdyn’Russia 6,4414,002
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,4116,470
ChitaRussia 9,7556,062
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,7626,066
CokurdahRussia 10,1236,291
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,2156,348
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,4073,360
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,1616,936
CaceresSpain 3,2262,005
CadizSpain 2,9511,834
Ciudad RealSpain 3,0761,911
CordobaSpain 3,0041,867
ColomboSri Lanka 7,7684,827
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,9106,158
ChanthaburiThailand 10,0056,217
Chiang MaiThailand 9,5175,914
Chiang RaiThailand 9,5805,953
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,8676,131
ChumphonThailand 9,7536,060
CanakkaleTurkey 3,3862,104
CorumTurkey 3,9012,424
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,0133,736
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1883,845
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,3282,689
CernovcyUkraine 4,1492,578
ChernigovUkraine 4,6402,884
CarrascoUruguay 8,7195,418
ColoniaUruguay 8,8465,497
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,8584,883
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,7956,086
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,6215,357
Camden, ScUsa 9,1555,689
Canton, NyUsa 8,4615,257
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,2186,350
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,6395,369
Caribou, MeUsa 7,9104,916
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,7856,080
Casper, WyUsa 10,9246,789
Centralia, WaUsa 11,7427,296
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,7475,436
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,9345,552
Charles City, IaUsa 9,9126,159
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,0825,644
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,0905,649
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,1125,662
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,1225,669
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,8465,497
Chaska, MnUsa 9,8956,149
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,5055,907
Chazy, NyUsa 8,3045,160
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,2695,138
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,0395,617
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,7766,696
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,8926,768
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,5375,926
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,5435,930
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,1837,570
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,0895,648
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,8646,751
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,3565,814
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,3415,805
Circleville, OhUsa 9,1985,716
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,1406,301
Clark, SdUsa 10,2126,346
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,0486,244
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,6095,971
Clayton, NmUsa 10,9856,826
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,0695,636
Clinton, IaUsa 9,7106,034
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,3057,646
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,3105,785
College Park, MdUsa 8,7015,407
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,9986,834
Columbia, MoUsa 9,9936,209
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,1665,696
Columbus, GaUsa 9,4545,875
Columbus, InUsa 9,4695,884
Columbus, KsUsa 10,2886,393
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,1845,707
Conception, MoUsa 10,1776,324
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,4076,467
Conway, ArUsa 10,1036,278
Conway, ScUsa 8,9745,576
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,4845,272
Corning, ArUsa 9,9836,204
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,3135,165
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,8566,746
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,5996,586
Cortland, NyUsa 8,5885,337
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,9367,417
Covington, LaUsa 10,0546,248
Covington, TnUsa 9,8976,150
Crete, NeUsa 10,2986,399
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,8536,744
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,8163,614
CimbajUzbekistan 5,8163,614
CaracasVenezuela 8,2225,109
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,9174,919
CoroVenezuela 8,5015,283
ChipataZambia 3,9992,485
ChomaZambia 3,9412,449
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,5782,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -