Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zinder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zinder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zinder with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,167725
DjelfaAlgeria 2,3941,488
DavisAntarctica 10,6116,594
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0558,734
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7388,537
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1046,279
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4369,592
DhakaBangladesh 8,5505,313
D’UccleBelgium 4,1372,571
DiamantinaBrazil 6,7764,210
DiamantinoBrazil 7,8534,880
DouradosBrazil 8,0214,984
DoualaCameroon 1,091678
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,1744,458
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,0936,272
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,9566,808
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,1666,939
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,1444,439
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,1845,085
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,2355,117
Dryden, OnCanada 9,6596,002
DuianChina 9,0285,610
DubrovnikCroatia 3,3272,067
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,7122,307
DajabonDominican Republic 8,5425,308
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,5485,312
DabaaEgypt 2,7621,717
DakhlaEgypt 2,4611,529
DijonFrance 3,7412,325
DresdenGermany 4,1752,595
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,1844,464
DebrecenHungary 3,9262,439
DalatangiIceland 5,9743,712
DaltonganjIndia 7,8964,907
DarbhangaIndia 8,0505,003
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,9135,538
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,9225,544
DumkaIndia 8,2135,104
DwarkaIndia 6,3863,968
DezfulIran 4,4922,791
DublinIreland 4,6082,864
DecimomannuItaly 2,8431,766
DobbiacoItaly 3,6762,284
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,6941,052
Deir-AllaJordan 3,3932,108
DagorettiKenya 3,4902,169
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,9263,061
DedzaMalawi 4,1842,600
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,3855,832
DashbalbarMongolia 9,9206,164
DaweiMyanmar 9,5575,939
De BiltNetherlands 4,2742,656
De KooyNetherlands 4,3682,715
Den HelderNetherlands 4,3732,718
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,82010,452
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,34310,156
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,12810,643
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,0339,963
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,0469,971
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,0793,156
DalbandinPakistan 5,9263,682
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,5694,082
DirPakistan 6,6774,149
DroshPakistan 6,6744,147
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,7767,318
DohaQatar 4,6202,871
DorohoiRomania 4,1262,564
Dikson IslandRussia 7,9574,945
DudinkaRussia 8,0745,017
DzardzanRussia 9,5425,929
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,4992,795
DakarSenegal 2,8541,774
DaruSierra Leone 2,2581,403
DurbanSouth Africa 5,4043,358
DamazinSudan 2,7621,716
DongolaSudan 2,3671,471
DamascusSyria 3,5332,196
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,5342,196
Deir EzzorSyria 3,9292,441
DusanbeTajikistan 6,4414,002
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,0492,516
DjerbaTunisia 2,2091,373
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,0802,535
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,9273,062
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,6422,884
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,5462,825
DonetskUkraine 4,6422,885
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9963,105
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,4105,848
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,8965,528
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,6036,589
Danville, IlUsa 9,6085,970
Darlington, ScUsa 9,0445,620
Davenport, WaUsa 11,4137,092
David City, NeUsa 10,2986,399
Dayton, OhUsa 9,2905,773
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4927,141
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,6866,019
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,0567,492
Decatur, IlUsa 9,6906,022
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,1046,900
Delaware, OhUsa 9,1945,713
Delphine, InUsa 9,4985,902
Denton, MdUsa 8,6215,357
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,9636,813
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,0146,223
Deseret, UtUsa 11,6167,219
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,9846,204
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,1705,698
Dickson, TnUsa 9,6696,008
Dillon, MtUsa 11,2606,997
Dixon, IlUsa 9,7106,034
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,6686,629
Dover, DeUsa 8,6215,357
Dover, TnUsa 9,7246,043
Dublin, TxUsa 10,7386,672
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,7536,060
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,7206,040
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,7506,059
Durham, NhUsa 8,1595,070
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,8341,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -