Jill2016.com
Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zinder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zinder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zinder with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,9691,223
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,2041,369
EsquelArgentina 10,2656,379
EzeizaArgentina 8,9265,547
East SaleAustralia 15,0949,380
Esperance (po)Australia 12,9578,051
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9588,052
EssendonAustralia 14,9269,275
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,0294,368
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,2125,103
EspinosaBrazil 6,5334,060
Earlton, OnCanada 8,7815,456
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,7826,700
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,7546,682
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,7626,688
Edson, AbCanada 10,9206,786
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,6667,250
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,6956,025
Estevan, SkCanada 10,3696,444
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,6047,211
Eureka, NtCanada 8,5935,340
ErlianChina 9,9686,194
El CaranoColombia 9,3835,831
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,6492,889
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,5415,307
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,2815,146
El ArishEgypt 3,1831,978
El TorEgypt 3,0111,871
ErfurtGermany 4,1402,573
EssenGermany 4,1872,602
EsfahanIran 4,7972,981
EilatIsrael 3,1921,984
EsashiJapan 12,0617,495
EldoretKenya 3,2492,019
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,0385,616
EssaouiraMorocco 2,7471,707
EeldeNetherlands 4,3802,722
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,93810,526
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,35610,164
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,3196,412
EncarnacionParaguay 8,3515,190
EvoraPortugal 3,2171,999
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,0946,894
EkimcanRussia 10,8726,756
Elat’MaRussia 5,3823,344
ElistaRussia 4,8823,033
ErbogacenRussia 9,1415,680
EssejRussia 8,7215,419
Ed DueimSudan 2,5201,566
El FasherSudan 1,7661,098
El GeneinaSudan 1,455904
El ObeidSudan 2,2981,428
El ShowakSudan 2,8911,797
En NahudSudan 2,1081,310
EdirneTurkey 3,5352,197
ErzincanTurkey 4,1442,575
ErzurumTurkey 4,2762,657
EskisehirTurkey 3,5772,223
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,1553,203
EntebbeUganda 3,0011,865
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,8132,991
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,7362,943
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,1365,677
Eastman, GaUsa 9,3845,831
Eastport, MeUsa 7,8334,867
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,6396,611
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,4166,473
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,4757,131
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,9525,563
Elko, NvUsa 11,7067,274
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,4576,498
Elmira, NyUsa 8,6495,375
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,7337,291
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,2895,151
Erie, PaUsa 8,9185,542
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,2966,398
Eugene, OrUsa 11,9667,436
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,2046,341
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,2667,622
Eureka, SdUsa 10,3146,409
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,3387,045
Evansville, InUsa 9,6255,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -