Jill2016.com
Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zinder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zinder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zinder with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,5764,087
FarahAfghanistan 5,7563,577
FormosaArgentina 8,5145,291
ForrestAustralia 13,5538,422
FrancistownBotswana 4,3862,725
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,9703,088
FloraniaBrazil 5,5183,429
FlorestaBrazil 5,8083,609
FlorianoBrazil 6,1773,838
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,7194,797
FormosaBrazil 6,9974,348
FortalezaBrazil 5,5993,479
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,1515,065
FrancaBrazil 7,2504,505
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,0386,238
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,3196,412
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,4516,495
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8366,734
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,9076,777
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5626,563
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,2836,390
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,9476,802
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,5786,573
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,8074,851
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,7964,845
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0244,986
FayaChad 1,185737
FamagustaCyprus 3,4452,141
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,6322,878
FarafraEgypt 2,4641,531
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,7871,111
FichtelbergGermany 4,0912,542
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,0402,511
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,2382,012
FrederikshbGreenland 7,0524,382
FaranahGuinea 2,1861,359
FalconaraItaly 3,3442,078
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,3452,079
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,1431,953
FonniItaly 2,9281,819
FrontoneItaly 3,3262,067
FrosinoneItaly 3,1261,943
FukauraJapan 12,1357,541
FukueJapan 11,8037,334
FukuiJapan 12,1837,571
FukuokaJapan 11,8807,382
FukushimaJapan 12,3737,689
FukuyamaJapan 12,0577,492
FushikiJapan 12,1977,579
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,9864,341
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,7143,551
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,9643,706
FunchalMadeira 3,3582,086
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,5194,672
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,6461,644
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3083,299
FaroPortugal 3,0831,916
FerganaRussia 6,7244,178
FreetownSierra Leone 2,4861,545
FalunSweden 5,2363,253
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,2992,671
FeodosijaUkraine 4,2742,656
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,0606,873
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,3466,429
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,9016,153
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,9536,185
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,0496,245
Farmington, MeUsa 8,0685,014
Farmington, MnUsa 9,8436,116
Farmington, MoUsa 9,8346,111
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,2936,396
Fayette, IaUsa 9,8356,111
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,2406,363
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,9545,564
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,3395,804
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,2735,762
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,5687,189
Findlay, OhUsa 9,2235,731
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,7307,289
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,1875,709
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,5345,925
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,9406,798
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,9896,207
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,8586,747
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,3955,838
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,2516,370
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,2956,398
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,3515,811
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,6176,598
Framingham, MaUsa 8,2005,096
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,4115,848
Franklin, LaUsa 10,2706,382
Franklin, PaUsa 8,9245,545
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,7235,420
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,2447,608
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,1716,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -