Jill2016.com
Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zinder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zinder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zinder with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,4243,992
GhazniAfghanistan 6,3483,945
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,1361,327
General PicoArgentina 9,4015,842
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,8505,500
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,5352,196
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,3439,534
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2547,615
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,5798,438
GrazAustria 3,7412,325
GancaAzerbaijan 4,6952,917
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,7972,981
GomelBelarus 4,7172,931
GrodnoBelarus 4,6212,872
GaranhunsBrazil 5,6183,491
GoianiaBrazil 7,2364,496
GoiasBrazil 7,2884,529
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,6534,135
GrajauBrazil 6,4934,035
GuairaBrazil 8,0525,004
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,6623,518
GuaratingaBrazil 6,3183,926
GarouaCameroon 689428
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,9364,310
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,5555,938
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,6467,237
Golden, BcCanada 11,1006,897
Goose, NfCanada 7,4194,610
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,0315,612
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,9346,794
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,6694,765
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,4484,628
GanzhouChina 10,8846,764
GuangzhouChina 10,8356,733
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,3945,216
GuayaquilEcuador 9,9436,178
GonderEthiopia 3,0821,915
GourdonFrance 3,5182,186
GrenobleFrance 3,5032,177
GeisenheimGermany 4,0272,502
GorlitzGermany 4,1912,604
GibraltarGibraltar 2,8681,782
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,6146,595
GeorgetownGuyana 7,3654,577
GoaIndia 6,9514,319
GuwahatiIndia 8,6135,352
GelaItaly 2,6421,642
GenoaItaly 3,4062,117
GhediItaly 3,5202,187
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,0981,925
GrazzaniseItaly 3,0731,910
GrossetoItaly 3,2272,005
GrottaglieItaly 3,0831,916
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,0501,895
GuidoniaItaly 3,1581,962
GagnoaIvory Coast 1,8421,145
GifuJapan 12,2657,622
GaoMali 1,009627
GuamMariana Islands 14,2828,875
GuadalajaraMexico 11,6897,264
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,4787,132
GuaymasMexico 12,0557,491
GaluutMongolia 8,9845,583
GemertNetherlands 4,2102,616
GisborneNew Zealand 17,04510,592
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,04610,593
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,17810,674
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,59510,312
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,39710,189
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,88210,491
GayaNiger 636395
GardermoenNorway 5,1653,210
GeiloNorway 5,1993,231
GdanskPoland 4,5922,853
GalatiRomania 3,9532,456
Gor’KijRussia 5,5733,463
GorznyjRussia 4,7922,978
GridinoRussia 6,1083,796
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,2732,655
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,6975,404
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,1851,979
GijonSpain 3,5922,232
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,9121,188
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,8501,771
GoteborgSweden 4,8913,039
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,8973,043
GothenburgSweden 4,8903,039
GunnarnSweden 5,7343,563
GenevaSwitzerland 3,6202,249
GabesTunisia 2,2381,391
GafsaTunisia 2,2941,426
GiresunTurkey 4,1482,578
GoztepeTurkey 3,5942,233
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,4003,355
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,2283,249
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,8192,994
GajvoronUkraine 4,2962,670
GeniceskUkraine 4,3352,694
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,8126,097
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,2056,963
Galva, IlUsa 9,7396,052
Galveston, TxUsa 10,5516,557
Geneva, NeUsa 10,3766,448
Genoa, NeUsa 10,3766,448
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,6596,624
Glenville, WvUsa 9,0355,614
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,4305,238
Golconda, NvUsa 11,7787,319
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,8565,503
Goodland, KsUsa 10,7356,671
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,5316,544
Grafton, NdUsa 10,0206,226
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,2706,382
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,4036,464
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,2757,007
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,3295,797
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,1057,522
Gravette, ArUsa 10,2636,378
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,0066,839
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,4885,896
Greenfield, InUsa 9,4435,868
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,8126,097
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,0165,602
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,5235,918
Greenville, MsUsa 10,0816,264
Greenville, OhUsa 9,3605,816
Greenville, PaUsa 8,9245,545
Greenville, TxUsa 10,5286,542
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,2445,744
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,2555,751
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,8406,115
Groton, CtUsa 8,2585,132
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,2827,010
GuanareVenezuela 8,5625,320
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,7195,418
GuiriaVenezuela 7,7314,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -