Jill2016.com
Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zinder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zinder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zinder with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,7903,598
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,0091,249
HuamboAngola 3,0491,894
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4718,371
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,9089,264
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,8939,254
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2139,454
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6022,860
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,2116,967
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5614,699
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,5584,697
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,8785,517
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4174,609
Harrow, OnCanada 9,1405,680
Hay River, NtCanada 10,4026,464
Hope, BcCanada 11,4847,136
HaikouChina 10,6256,603
HailarChina 10,2876,392
HamiChina 8,5305,301
HetanChina 7,4104,605
HavanaCuba 9,5525,936
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,3055,161
HigueyDominican Republic 8,2505,127
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,5575,317
HelwanEgypt 2,9101,808
HurguadaEgypt 2,9651,842
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5093,423
HelsinkiFinland 5,3133,302
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,3363,316
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,77010,421
HamburgGermany 4,4322,754
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,4322,754
HannoverGermany 4,3022,673
HelgolandGermany 4,4932,792
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,7872,354
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,8931,798
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,4284,616
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,9019,881
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,8569,853
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9163,676
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,4124,606
HaifaIsrael 3,3792,100
HaboroJapan 11,9787,444
HachijojimaJapan 12,6387,853
HachinoheJapan 12,2477,610
HagiJapan 11,9157,404
HakodateJapan 12,1057,522
HamadaJapan 11,9397,419
HamamatsuJapan 12,3777,691
HikoneJapan 12,2347,603
HimejiJapan 12,1437,546
HiradoJapan 11,8257,348
HirooJapan 12,2297,599
HiroshimaJapan 11,9997,456
HitaJapan 11,9407,419
HitoyoshiJapan 11,9867,448
HunLibya 1,8511,150
HomboriMali 1,161721
HomalinMyanmar 8,9675,572
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,4335,862
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,46410,231
HighbankNew Zealand 16,31710,139
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,36410,168
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,9359,902
HororataNew Zealand 16,32910,147
HyderabadPakistan 6,3103,921
HuanucoPeru 9,7566,062
HelPoland 4,6192,870
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,3007,022
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,0864,403
HatangaRussia 8,6715,388
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,9574,323
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,6782,285
HailSaudi Arabia 3,7182,310
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,8852,414
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,82010,452
HaejuSouth Korea 11,2727,004
HyesanSouth Korea 11,2757,007
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9234,923
HalaibSudan 3,0671,906
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,8681,782
HudeibaSudan 2,7021,679
HaparandaSweden 5,8973,665
HarnosandSweden 5,4763,403
HamaSyria 3,6542,271
HassakahSyria 4,0412,511
Hua HinThailand 9,7796,077
HakkariTurkey 4,3332,692
Hull, EnglandUk 4,5182,807
HersonUkraine 4,2632,649
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,2912,666
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,7416,675
Hanover, NhUsa 8,2335,116
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,7506,059
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6755,391
Hart, MiUsa 9,3395,803
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,3065,161
Hartington, NeUsa 10,2546,372
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,4205,854
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,6686,629
Hays, KsUsa 10,5386,548
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,3387,667
Hebron, NeUsa 10,4176,473
Helena, MtUsa 11,0996,897
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,7265,422
Henderson, NcUsa 8,8465,497
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,2225,731
Hermit, CoUsa 11,2166,970
Hernando, MsUsa 9,9336,173
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,6596,002
Highmore, SdUsa 10,2856,391
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,5225,295
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,7206,040
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,3105,785
Holly, CoUsa 10,8216,724
Homer, AkUsa 11,6657,249
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,5675,945
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,6556,000
Horton, KsUsa 10,2326,358
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,6686,629
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,9825,582
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,2275,734
Houma, LaUsa 10,1656,316
Houston, TexasUsa 10,5776,573
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,1935,713
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,6545,999
Huron, SdUsa 10,2546,372
HanoiVietnam 10,1556,310
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,5366,547
HarareZimbabwe 4,2812,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -