Jill2016.com
Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zinder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zinder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zinder with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,588987
In SalahAlgeria 1,6401,019
InnsbruckAustria 3,7302,318
IbiriteBrazil 6,9104,294
IguatuBrazil 5,7803,592
IlheusBrazil 6,1683,833
ImperatrizBrazil 6,5924,096
IndaialBrazil 7,7394,809
IpameriBrazil 7,1804,462
IraiBrazil 8,1075,038
IreceBrazil 6,2623,891
ItaberabaBrazil 6,1833,842
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,6664,763
ItaitubaBrazil 7,4414,624
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,6854,154
ItaperunaBrazil 6,7794,213
ItapevaBrazil 7,5564,695
ItirucuBrazil 6,1773,839
ItuacuBrazil 6,3303,933
IvinhemaBrazil 7,9424,935
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8896,145
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,5355,304
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,4126,470
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,0244,986
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,9755,577
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,4505,872
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,4888,382
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,5466,554
ImbertDominican Republic 8,4285,237
IzobambaEcuador 9,7516,059
IsmailiaEgypt 3,0261,880
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,4966,522
IoanninaGreece 3,1051,930
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,4214,612
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6514,133
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,0724,394
IranshahrIran 5,5493,448
IstranaItaly 3,5592,212
IidaJapan 12,3357,665
IizukaJapan 11,9027,396
IrakoJapan 12,3397,668
IriomotejimaJapan 11,7637,310
IrozakiJapan 12,4717,750
IshigakijimaJapan 11,8057,336
IshinomakiJapan 12,3827,694
IwamizawaJapan 12,0687,499
IzuharaJapan 11,7607,308
IrbidJordan 3,4312,132
IfraneMorocco 2,6171,626
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,9069,884
IlorinNigeria 760472
InchonNorth Korea 11,3737,067
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,1534,445
IslamabadPakistan 6,7824,214
IquitosPeru 9,2775,765
IloiloPhilippines 12,1987,580
IasiRomania 4,0962,545
IcaRussia 11,6957,267
IlirnejRussia 10,8446,738
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,1086,903
IrkutskRussia 9,1575,690
Ivdel’Russia 6,6424,128
IbizaSpain 2,8881,795
IspartaTurkey 3,4122,120
IstanbulTurkey 3,5962,235
IzmirTurkey 3,2732,034
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,1592,585
IzmailUkraine 3,9792,472
Imperial, NeUsa 10,6856,640
Independence, KsUsa 10,3726,445
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,3925,215
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,4725,886
Indianola, IaUsa 10,0616,252
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,7476,057
Inverness, FlUsa 9,3635,819
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,9486,182
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,4385,865
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,6125,352
IsokaZambia 3,7242,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -