Jill2016.com
Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zinder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zinder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zinder with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,4414,002
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,5454,067
JuninArgentina 9,1145,664
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,6144,731
JacobinaBrazil 6,1193,802
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,5563,452
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,3683,336
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,9894,343
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,9424,314
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,6886,641
JiuquanChina 8,9915,587
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,0816,264
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,4425,246
JimaniDominican Republic 8,5835,333
JoensuuFinland 5,6743,526
JokioinenFinland 5,3603,331
JyvskylFinland 5,5653,458
JakobshavnGreenland 7,4234,613
JulianehbGreenland 6,8174,236
JagdalpurIndia 7,7604,822
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,0156,845
JerusalemIsrael 3,3412,076
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,1486,306
JosNigeria 436271
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,4674,019
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,4694,020
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,3193,927
JhelumPakistan 6,8364,248
JiwaniPakistan 5,6443,507
JuliacaPeru 9,2875,771
JakutskRussia 10,1516,308
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,9473,074
JenisejskRussia 8,3125,165
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,2477,610
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,8447,360
JamestownSaint Helena 3,6772,285
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,3112,057
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,6152,247
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,9043,048
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,9591,839
JubaSudan 2,6691,659
JokkmokkSweden 5,9283,684
JönköpingSweden 4,9123,052
Jonkoping ASweden 4,9083,050
JendoubaTunisia 2,5241,569
JerbaTunisia 2,2401,392
JerseyUk 4,0712,530
JaltaUkraine 4,1632,587
Jackson, MsUsa 10,0206,226
Jackson, TnUsa 9,8066,094
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,3005,779
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,7726,072
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,8465,497
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,3367,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -