Jill2016.com
Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zinder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zinder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zinder with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,4323,997
KandaharAfghanistan 6,0883,783
KhostAfghanistan 6,4884,032
KunduzAfghanistan 6,4293,995
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,2676,380
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9168,026
KlagenfurtAustria 3,6882,292
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,7012,921
KandiBenin 720447
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,3317,041
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,9495,561
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,9525,563
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,3257,038
Kenora, OnCanada 9,7716,072
Kingston, OnCanada 8,5965,342
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,4396,487
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,9116,159
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,9714,953
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,3795,207
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,0854,403
KashiChina 7,0744,396
KunmingChina 9,7276,045
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1421,331
KhargaEgypt 2,5991,615
KosseirEgypt 2,9691,845
KajaaniFinland 5,7973,602
KuopioFinland 5,6563,515
KuusamoFinland 5,9973,726
KarlsruheGermany 3,9162,434
KasselGermany 4,1722,592
KonstanzGermany 3,7692,342
KumasiGhana 1,399869
KalamataGreece 2,8941,798
KerkiraGreece 3,0651,905
Kythira IslandGreece 2,8661,781
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,3144,545
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6444,129
KankanGuinea 2,0231,257
KindiaGuinea 2,4121,499
KissidougouGuinea 2,1321,325
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,8429,845
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,9346,795
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,9356,795
KeszthelyHungary 3,7462,328
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,9413,692
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,3515,189
KotaIndia 7,0584,386
KozhikodeIndia 7,2344,495
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,9088,021
KermanIran 5,2303,250
KermanshahIran 4,4602,771
Khoram AbadIran 4,5222,810
KilkennyIreland 4,5512,828
KingstonJamaica 9,1035,656
KagoshimaJapan 12,0067,461
KanazawaJapan 12,1797,568
KaruizawaJapan 12,3347,664
KatsuuraJapan 12,5417,793
KawaguchikoJapan 12,4067,709
KitamiesashiJapan 11,9887,449
KobeJapan 12,1937,577
KochiJapan 12,1337,539
KofuJapan 12,3797,693
KumagayaJapan 12,4067,709
KumamotoJapan 11,9497,425
KumejimaJapan 11,9527,427
KureJapan 12,0157,466
KushiroJapan 12,2417,607
KutchanJapan 12,0287,474
KyotoJapan 12,2127,589
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,6464,751
KitaleKenya 3,1961,986
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,3562,707
KufraLibya 1,8981,179
KaunasLithuania 4,7482,951
KlaipedaLithuania 4,7792,970
KybartaiLithuania 4,6982,920
KarongaMalawi 3,8092,367
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,1996,338
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,6767,256
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,2026,339
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,3076,405
KuantanMalaysia 10,3636,440
KuchingMalaysia 11,1926,955
KayesMali 2,2021,369
KeniebaMali 2,1891,361
KidalMali 965600
KitaMali 1,9971,241
KoutiaMali 1,573977
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,58510,306
KisinevMoldova 4,1372,571
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,2886,393
KhatgalMongolia 8,9125,538
KhovdMongolia 8,3265,174
KhujirtMongolia 9,1765,702
KhutagMongolia 9,1145,663
KenitraMorocco 2,7681,720
KalewaMyanmar 8,9405,556
KathaMyanmar 9,1225,669
KawthaungMyanmar 9,7026,029
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,9465,559
KengtungMyanmar 9,5195,916
KhamtiMyanmar 9,0205,605
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,5902,853
KathmanduNepal 7,9784,958
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,28910,743
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,50910,259
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,01710,575
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,69910,377
KarioiNew Zealand 16,87010,483
KawerauNew Zealand 17,05210,596
KopuaNew Zealand 16,84010,465
KanoNigeria 199124
KangnungNorth Korea 11,5327,166
KarasjokNorway 6,3003,915
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3753,340
KristiansandNorway 4,9363,067
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,4873,409
KhasabOman 5,0983,168
KarachiPakistan 6,1663,831
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,1813,841
KhanpurPakistan 6,5364,062
KhuzdarPakistan 6,1373,814
KororPalau 13,5598,426
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,0682,528
KlodzkoPoland 4,1342,569
KoszalinPoland 4,5382,820
KrakowPoland 4,1542,581
KalakanRussia 9,8436,117
KaliningradRussia 4,6632,897
KamenskoeRussia 11,3047,025
KandalaksaRussia 6,1783,839
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5694,082
KazanRussia 5,7933,600
KemRussia 6,0153,738
KerchRussia 4,3592,709
KhabarovskRussia 11,2967,019
KirenskRussia 9,2435,744
KirovRussia 6,0123,736
KljuciRussia 11,7947,329
KolpasevRussia 7,7734,830
KorfRussia 11,5217,159
KostromaRussia 5,5653,458
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,4745,887
KotlasRussia 6,0773,776
KrasnodarRussia 4,4882,789
KrasnojarskRussia 6,1833,842
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,2923,910
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,3635,197
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,8064,851
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,7013,543
KurganRussia 6,6674,143
KurskRussia 4,8703,026
KyraRussia 9,7546,061
KigaliRwanda 2,9161,812
KoldaSenegal 2,5931,611
KabalaSierra Leone 2,2831,419
KosiceSlovakia 4,0432,512
KimberleySouth Africa 5,0313,126
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,3917,079
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,8084,852
KadugliSudan 2,2721,412
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,4971,552
KassalaSudan 2,9541,836
KhartoumSudan 2,5421,579
KostiSudan 2,5611,591
KalmarSweden 4,8082,988
KaresuandoSweden 6,1533,824
KarlstadSweden 5,0903,163
KristianstadSweden 4,7192,932
KamishliSyria 4,1082,553
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6986,026
Khlong YaiThailand 10,1096,282
Khon KaenThailand 9,9716,196
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,8536,123
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,9396,176
KairouanTunisia 2,4361,514
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,8252,377
KarsTurkey 4,4492,764
KastamonuTurkey 3,8922,419
KayseriTurkey 3,8032,363
KonyaTurkey 3,5542,209
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,7423,568
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,8223,618
KinlossUk 4,9903,101
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,7162,931
KievUkraine 4,5152,806
KirillovkaUkraine 4,5092,802
KirovogradUkraine 4,4112,741
KlepininoUkraine 4,2612,648
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,4812,785
Kovel’Ukraine 4,3952,731
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,4152,743
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,3505,810
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,1376,921
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,1846,328
Keene, NhUsa 8,2415,121
Kenton, OhUsa 9,2535,750
Kenton, OkUsa 10,9476,803
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,4495,872
Kimball, NeUsa 10,8376,735
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,8527,365
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,5786,573
Kinston, NcUsa 8,8645,508
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,0127,465
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,3785,828
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,8827,384
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,0196,847
KabompoZambia 3,4762,160
KabweZambia 3,8022,363
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,7992,361
KafirondaZambia 3,6132,245
KaomaZambia 3,6242,252
KasamaZambia 3,6182,249
KasempaZambia 3,5602,213
KawambwaZambia 3,4342,134
KaroiZimbabwe 4,0902,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -