Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zinder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zinder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zinder with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,2732,034
LuandaAngola 2,5601,591
LuenaAngola 3,0881,919
La PlataArgentina 8,8815,519
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,0515,624
La RiojaArgentina 9,4295,859
LaboulayeArgentina 9,3055,782
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5776,573
Las LomitasArgentina 8,6705,387
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,9489,289
LavertonAustralia 14,9099,265
LearmonthAustralia 12,1147,527
LongreachAustralia 15,2039,447
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2049,448
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,38610,183
Low HeadAustralia 14,9399,283
LinzAustria 3,8612,399
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2223,245
LerwickUk 5,2213,244
La PazBolivia 9,1195,666
LavrasBrazil 7,0624,388
LencoisBrazil 6,2763,900
LinharesBrazil 6,5144,048
LondrinaBrazil 7,7374,808
LomBulgaria 3,6052,240
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,2146,347
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,1505,686
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,8046,092
Langara, BcCanada 11,6437,235
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2595,754
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,9606,811
London, OnCanada 8,9785,579
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,3455,185
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,8976,150
Lytton, BcCanada 11,4277,101
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9711,846
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,8506,121
LanzhouChina 9,5415,929
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,5085,287
Las GaviotasColombia 8,7985,467
LimonCosta Rica 9,9586,188
LarnacaCyprus 3,4062,116
LimassolCyprus 3,3512,082
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,4882,168
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,8391,764
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,7002,921
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,2855,149
La VegaDominican Republic 8,4265,236
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,3545,191
LuperonDominican Republic 8,4595,257
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8296,108
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,9196,164
LuxorEgypt 2,8061,744
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,5466,553
Laucala BayFiji 18,78911,676
LappeenrantaFinland 5,4793,405
Le MansFrance 3,8832,413
LilleFrance 4,1252,563
LyonFrance 3,5722,220
LambarnGabon 1,6181,006
LastourvilleGabon 1,6771,042
LibrevilleGabon 1,483922
LeipzigGermany 4,1942,606
LindenbergGermany 4,2972,670
LamiaGreece 3,0891,920
LarissaGreece 3,1601,964
LemnosGreece 3,3002,050
LimnosGreece 3,3102,057
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,5384,684
LabeGuinea 2,3251,445
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,8389,842
La CeibaHonduras 10,2036,340
La MesaHonduras 10,3226,414
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,1954,471
LudhianaIndia 7,0444,377
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,4421,517
LatinaItaly 3,1101,933
LatronicoItaly 3,0041,867
LecceItaly 3,0741,910
LodwarKenya 3,1581,962
Luang PrabangLaos 9,8116,097
LiepajaLatvia 4,8573,018
LaukuvaLithuania 4,7892,976
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,9932,481
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,2872,043
LabuanMalaysia 11,6107,215
LuqaMalta 2,5141,563
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5124,668
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,1817,569
LashioMyanmar 9,2925,774
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,32710,146
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,11310,013
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,53310,274
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,22110,080
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,74610,406
LincolnNew Zealand 16,34010,154
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,67410,362
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,67410,362
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,67410,362
LagosNigeria 1,011628
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,2593,268
LillehammerNorway 5,2613,269
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,8914,282
La VictoriaParaguay 8,3195,169
LimaPeru 9,9126,159
LegaspiPhilippines 12,2297,599
LisbonPortugal 3,2962,048
LeninbadRussia 6,5524,071
LevsiRussia 6,8554,260
LungiSierra Leone 2,4861,545
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,6252,253
LanzaroteSpain 2,8741,786
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,3682,093
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,6012,238
LuganoSwitzerland 3,5832,226
LatakiaSyria 3,6062,241
LampangThailand 9,5855,956
LoeiThailand 9,8356,112
Lop BuriThailand 9,7926,085
LomeTogo 1,197744
LeemingUk 4,5982,857
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2223,245
London, EnglandUk 4,2722,655
London-GatwickUk 4,2422,636
LynehamUk 4,3082,677
L’VovUkraine 4,2322,630
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,2672,652
LozovajaUkraine 4,6362,881
LubnyUkraine 4,5792,845
LuckUkraine 4,3672,714
LuganskUkraine 4,7592,958
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,7486,058
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,8216,103
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,2616,376
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,3776,448
Lake City, FlUsa 9,4335,862
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,3885,212
Laketown, UtUsa 11,2997,021
Lamar, MoUsa 10,1696,319
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,7916,705
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,7396,052
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,0926,893
Langdon, NdUsa 10,0486,244
Laramie, WyUsa 10,9486,803
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,0476,865
Larned, KsUsa 10,5796,574
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,9016,774
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,9517,426
Laurel, MdUsa 8,7065,410
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,2146,347
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,1595,070
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,1426,303
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,0856,267
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,1336,297
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,8466,118
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,5355,925
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,1995,716
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,6656,006
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,0255,608
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,4297,102
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,0735,017
Lexington, MoUsa 10,1336,297
Lexington, VaUsa 8,9385,554
Libby, MtUsa 11,2106,966
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,2846,391
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,7925,463
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,1716,321
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,1326,296
Llano, TxUsa 10,8666,752
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,7626,687
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,3167,654
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,3097,649
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,3287,661
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3567,057
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,8465,497
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,4695,884
Louisville, MsUsa 9,9026,153
Loup City, NeUsa 10,4406,487
Lowville, NyUsa 8,5145,290
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,0006,835
Luling, TxUsa 10,7976,709
Lusk, WyUsa 10,7866,702
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,9265,547
LivingstoneZambia 3,9692,467
LundaziZambia 3,9402,449
LusakaZambia 3,8902,417
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,8802,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -