Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zinder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zinder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zinder with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,0503,759
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,2783,901
MilianaAlgeria 2,5931,611
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,2422,014
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7837,944
Malarg EArgentina 9,8906,146
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,0196,226
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,9965,590
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,1415,680
MendozaArgentina 9,7376,050
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,7296,046
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,6435,371
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7309,775
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,7909,191
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6747,876
MeekatharraAustralia 12,6117,837
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,9239,273
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,9299,277
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7959,194
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5809,060
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7229,149
MuharraqBahrain 4,5462,825
MinskBelarus 4,7532,954
MogilevBelarus 4,8343,004
MaunBotswana 4,0732,531
MacapaBrazil 6,7804,213
MacauBrazil 5,4553,390
MaceioBrazil 5,5773,466
MachadoBrazil 7,1684,455
ManausBrazil 7,8354,868
MarabaBrazil 6,7584,199
MaringaBrazil 7,8094,853
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,1664,453
Monte AzulBrazil 6,5334,060
Monte SantoBrazil 5,9683,708
MonteiroBrazil 5,6243,495
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,7224,177
Morada NovaBrazil 5,6323,500
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,1943,849
MamfeCameroon 898558
MarouaCameroon 682424
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,7755,453
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,5235,297
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,8546,745
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,8996,773
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,6267,224
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,8176,722
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,6087,213
Moncton, NbCanada 7,6544,757
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,9264,925
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,3325,178
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,3585,194
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,4806,512
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,7885,461
Morden, MbCanada 10,0466,243
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,7965,466
MoundouChad 966600
MatecanaColombia 9,3115,786
MoroniComoros 4,7212,934
MosnovCzech Republic 4,0792,535
MarstalDenmark 4,5682,839
Melville HallDominica 7,5284,678
MichesDominican Republic 8,2805,145
MocaDominican Republic 8,4245,235
MoncionDominican Republic 8,4895,275
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,5315,301
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,3615,195
MilagroEcuador 9,9116,159
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,6961,675
MinyaEgypt 2,7541,711
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1,116693
MassawaEritrea 3,2812,039
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,5343,439
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,2293,249
MarseilleFrance 3,3172,061
MontpellierFrance 3,3482,081
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,9984,349
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,0859,995
MakokouGabon 1,531951
MayumbaGabon 1,9211,194
MitzicGabon 1,473915
MkamboGabon 1,521945
MoandaGabon 1,7651,097
MouilaGabon 1,7551,090
MagdeburgGermany 4,2692,653
MunichGermany 3,8522,394
MünsterGermany 4,2482,640
MethoniGreece 2,8571,776
MilosGreece 2,9781,850
MitiliniGreece 3,3002,051
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,3002,051
MacentaGuinea 2,0981,304
MamouGuinea 2,3211,442
Midway IslandHawaii 15,2959,505
MiskolcHungary 3,9662,465
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1044,414
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,4064,602
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,8014,226
MusulipatnamIndia 7,7154,794
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,7497,922
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,8078,580
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,8816,140
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,6889,127
MashhadIran 5,6043,483
Malin HeadIreland 4,8333,004
M. CalamitaItaly 3,2222,002
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,0611,902
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,7911,734
MilanItaly 3,5212,188
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,5412,201
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,1881,981
ManIvory Coast 1,9381,204
MaebashiJapan 12,3667,685
MaizuruJapan 12,1547,553
MakurazakiJapan 12,0017,458
MatsueJapan 11,9837,446
MatsumotoJapan 12,2997,643
MatsuyamaJapan 12,0567,492
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,3727,688
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,3278,903
MishimaJapan 12,4437,732
MitoJapan 12,4687,748
MiyakejimaJapan 12,5537,800
MiyakoJapan 12,3397,668
MiyakojimaJapan 11,8877,387
MiyakonojoJapan 12,0407,482
MiyazakiJapan 12,0567,491
MombetsuJapan 12,0777,505
MoriokaJapan 12,2837,633
MuroranJapan 12,0847,509
MurotomisakiJapan 12,2017,582
MutsuJapan 12,1737,564
Ma’AnJordan 3,2952,048
MafraqJordan 3,4532,146
MombasaKenya 3,9152,433
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,0114,357
MaseruLesotho 5,1883,224
MonroviaLiberia 2,2751,414
MisratahLibya 2,1511,337
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,2533,265
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,2253,247
MananjaryMadagascar 5,7983,603
MorondavaMadagascar 5,4103,362
MakhangaMalawi 4,4292,752
MangochiMalawi 4,2662,651
MwmosaMalawi 4,4242,749
MzimbaMalawi 3,9402,448
MzuzuMalawi 3,9362,446
MalaccaMalaysia 10,3006,401
MersingMalaysia 10,4666,504
MiriMalaysia 11,5037,148
MaleMaldives 7,1504,443
MenakaMali 763474
MoptiMali 1,413878
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,98910,557
MazatlanMexico 11,8737,378
MeridaMexico 10,3326,421
Mexico CityMexico 11,3337,042
MonterreyMexico 11,1996,959
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,5187,158
MaantyMongolia 9,5125,911
MandalgoviMongolia 9,4685,883
MatadMongolia 10,1006,276
MurenMongolia 8,9295,548
MarrakechMorocco 2,6341,637
MeknesMorocco 2,6711,660
MideltMorocco 2,5201,566
MaputoMozambique 5,0993,169
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,7282,938
MandalayMyanmar 9,1485,685
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,1475,684
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6405,991
MindatMyanmar 8,9445,558
MonywaMyanmar 9,0485,623
MyeikMyanmar 9,6405,991
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,2015,717
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,1382,571
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,0279,959
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,80710,444
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,06710,606
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,0459,971
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,99810,563
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,90410,504
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,52410,268
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,60310,317
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,58310,305
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,23210,087
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,35810,165
ManaguaNicaragua 10,2486,368
MasatepeNicaragua 10,2356,360
MagariaNiger 8854
Maine SoroaNiger 330205
MaradiNiger 208130
MaiduguriNigeria 494307
MakurdiNigeria 675419
MinnaNigeria 535332
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,4927,141
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,8583,640
MajisOman 5,1203,182
MasirahOman 5,3363,316
Muscat  Oman 5,2823,282
MultanPakistan 6,6124,109
MurreePakistan 6,8094,231
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,1929,441
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,5655,322
MoyobambaPeru 9,7326,047
MactanPhilippines 12,3617,681
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,8967,392
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,5612,213
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,7011,057
MagadanRussia 11,1706,941
MahackalaRussia 4,9033,047
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,1084,417
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,1094,418
MarkovoRussia 11,1506,929
MinusinskRussia 8,2995,157
MogocaRussia 10,0806,264
MoscowRussia 5,2803,281
MurmanskRussia 6,3673,957
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,4312,132
MatamSenegal 2,3991,491
MogadishuSomalia 4,2052,613
MadridSpain 3,2081,994
Madrid (b)Spain 3,2071,993
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,9361,825
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,8771,788
MelillaSpain 2,6731,661
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,8391,764
MalakalSudan 2,5121,561
MbabaneSwaziland 5,0643,147
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,6382,260
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,4025,843
Mae SariangThailand 9,4265,857
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,5255,919
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,1686,319
MalatyaTurkey 3,9612,462
MersinTurkey 3,6102,243
MuglaTurkey 3,2372,011
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,5162,806
ManstonUk 4,2332,630
MeloUruguay 8,4465,248
MercedesUruguay 8,8155,478
MontevideoUruguay 8,7355,428
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,4265,857
Madison, FlUsa 9,4085,847
Madison, InUsa 9,3855,832
Madison, NeUsa 10,2586,375
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,6235,980
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,3776,448
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,4655,882
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,8546,123
Marengo, IlUsa 9,6305,984
Marion, InUsa 9,4175,852
Marion, NcUsa 9,1995,716
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,3895,835
Marshall, TxUsa 10,3966,460
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,7925,463
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,3787,070
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,1065,658
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,7227,284
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,7086,033
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,5385,927
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,4556,497
Medford, WiUsa 9,6395,990
Mellette, SdUsa 10,2856,391
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,9276,169
Mena, ArUsa 10,2766,385
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,8996,152
Mexia, TxUsa 10,6156,597
Mexico, MoUsa 9,9696,195
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,2855,770
Midland, TxUsa 11,1066,902
Milan, MnUsa 10,0656,255
Milbank, SdUsa 10,1046,279
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,7016,650
Milford, DeUsa 8,5355,304
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,3595,816
Millen, GaUsa 9,2685,759
Millport, OhUsa 9,0065,597
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,1755,080
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,5165,913
Minden, NeUsa 10,4546,496
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,8636,129
Minonk, IlUsa 9,6666,006
Missoula, MtUsa 11,2126,967
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,9036,154
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,7686,070
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,8216,103
Monroe, NcUsa 9,0985,653
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,0656,255
Montgomery AlUsa 9,6876,020
Montrose, CoUsa 11,2947,018
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,5225,295
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,7745,452
Morganton, NcUsa 9,1995,716
Moro, OrUsa 11,7687,313
Morris, MnUsa 10,0276,231
Morrison, IlUsa 9,7136,036
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,0895,648
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,1265,671
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,8646,130
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,2615,755
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,1755,080
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,7506,059
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,5885,958
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,3805,829
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,3666,441
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,2315,115
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,7405,431
MaracayVenezuela 8,3105,164
MaturinVenezuela 7,8414,873
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,6725,389
MeridaVenezuela 8,7275,423
MagoyeZambia 3,8932,419
MansaZambia 3,5292,193
MbalaZambia 3,5242,190
MfuweZambia 3,9292,442
MisamfuZambia 3,6182,248
MonguZambia 3,5852,228
MpikaZambia 3,7792,348
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,0062,490
Mt MakuluZambia 3,8892,417
MumbwaZambia 3,7812,350
MwinilungaZambia 3,3112,057
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,4602,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -