Jill2016.com
Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zinder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zinder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zinder with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,4223,991
NeuquenArgentina 9,8896,145
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,1505,686
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,26310,727
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8839,248
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5079,636
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5139,019
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,0145,601
NatitingouBenin 912567
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,8984,287
NgaoundereCameroon 873543
NkoundjaCameroon 925575
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5524,693
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,6327,228
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,4714,643
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,1135,042
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4846,515
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,5136,533
North Bay, OnCanada 8,7835,458
N’DjamenaChad 681423
NanchangChina 10,8666,752
NanjingChina 10,9866,827
NanningChina 10,3406,425
NicosiaCyprus 3,4002,113
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,5762,844
NaguaDominican Republic 8,3535,191
NeybaDominican Republic 8,5335,303
NegeleEthiopia 3,4782,162
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,70511,623
NandiFiji 18,70511,623
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,4523,388
NancyFrance 3,8902,417
NantesFrance 3,8392,385
NiceFrance 3,3252,066
NeustrelitzGermany 4,4142,743
NurembergGermany 3,9762,471
NurnbergGermany 3,9772,471
NaxosGreece 3,0611,902
NanortalikGreenland 6,7494,194
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,8084,231
NordGreenland 7,6374,746
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,2374,497
NzerekoreGuinea 2,0011,243
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,4234,613
New DelhiIndia 7,1724,457
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,0571,900
NaganoJapan 12,2877,635
NagasakiJapan 11,8867,386
NagoJapan 12,0437,484
NagoyaJapan 12,2957,640
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,0387,480
NaraJapan 12,2407,606
NazeJapan 12,0877,511
NemuroJapan 12,2847,634
NiigataJapan 12,2647,621
NikkoJapan 12,3757,690
NobeokaJapan 12,0397,481
NairobiKenya 3,4892,168
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,66710,978
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,0914,406
NidaLithuania 4,7322,941
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,2773,279
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,7683,584
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,9702,467
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,0712,530
NaraMali 1,7581,092
NioroMali 1,9801,230
NemaMauritania 1,7711,101
NouakchottMauritania 2,7061,682
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,45710,848
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,92310,516
NelsonNew Zealand 16,59510,313
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,85810,476
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,73110,397
NandaimeNicaragua 10,2306,357
N’GuigmiNiger 449279
NiameyNiger 737458
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,1113,798
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4764,025
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,2444,502
NawabshahPakistan 6,3053,918
NokkundiPakistan 5,7653,582
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,6405,369
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,9017,395
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,7744,209
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,1866,329
NikolaevRussia 4,2692,653
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,2717,004
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,0467,486
NizneangarskRussia 9,3915,836
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,7615,444
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,7554,198
NovgorodRussia 5,3083,298
NovosibirskRussia 7,7334,806
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,8634,886
No. 6Sudan 2,6161,626
NyalaSudan 1,7341,077
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,1506,307
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7176,038
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,8856,142
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,7016,028
NarathiwatThailand 10,1436,303
NigdeTurkey 3,6952,296
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,2593,268
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,4352,756
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,2545,750
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,2545,750
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,5915,960
Natchez, MsUsa 10,1646,316
Neosho, MoUsa 10,2046,341
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,1675,075
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,4695,263
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,9245,545
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,8576,125
New London, WiUsa 9,5395,928
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,0856,267
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,1096,282
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,9536,185
New YorkUsa 8,4255,235
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,4115,227
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,4195,232
Newark, NjUsa 8,4435,246
Newberry, MiUsa 9,2885,771
Newberry, ScUsa 9,2455,745
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,4556,497
Newnan, GaUsa 9,5415,929
Newport, TnUsa 9,2875,771
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,2967,020
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,6715,388
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,2926,396
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,0797,506
North Loup, NeUsa 10,4126,470
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,5806,574
Norton, KsUsa 10,5756,571
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,1345,676
NdolaZambia 3,6832,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -