Jill2016.com
Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zinder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zinder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zinder with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,6121,623
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,451902
OranArgentina 8,9655,571
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2097,587
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2788,873
OstendeBelgium 4,2002,610
ObidosBrazil 7,3174,547
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,148714
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,5095,288
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,5085,287
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,3456,429
OdenseDenmark 4,6272,876
OtavaloEcuador 9,7046,030
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,89611,742
OuluFinland 5,8233,619
OroomiehIran 4,4372,757
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,0161,874
OdienneIvory Coast 1,8641,158
ObihiroJapan 12,1777,567
OfunatoJapan 12,3647,683
OitaJapan 11,9997,456
OkayamaJapan 12,0967,516
OkinoerabuJapan 12,0667,498
OmaezakiJapan 12,4247,720
OmuJapan 12,0377,480
OnahamaJapan 12,4597,742
OsakaJapan 12,2177,592
OshimaJapan 12,4997,767
OtaruJapan 12,0237,471
OwaseJapan 12,3077,648
OuarzazateMorocco 2,5041,556
OujoaMorocco 2,5801,603
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,58210,926
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,79210,435
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,14910,035
OphirNew Zealand 16,0829,993
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,07710,612
OtautauNew Zealand 15,9149,889
OcotalNicaragua 10,2226,352
OrlandNorway 5,5513,449
OsloNorway 5,1353,191
OhotskRussia 10,9036,775
OkhotskRussia 10,9036,775
OlekminskRussia 9,8056,093
OlenekRussia 9,1205,667
OmskRussia 7,1354,434
OnegaRussia 6,0093,734
OrenburgRussia 5,8723,649
OymyakonRussia 10,5926,582
OviedoSpain 3,5812,225
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,5113,425
Orkney IslandsUk 5,1183,180
OdessaUkraine 4,1612,586
OvrucUkraine 4,5362,819
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,3955,838
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,3356,422
Oakland, MdUsa 8,8775,516
Oakley, IdUsa 11,5097,152
Oconto, WiUsa 9,4585,878
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,4615,257
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,5696,568
Olathe, KsUsa 10,2146,347
Olivia, MnUsa 10,0026,215
Olympia, WaUsa 11,7387,294
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,2006,338
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,2066,342
Oolitic, InUsa 9,5535,936
Orlando, FlUsa 9,3125,787
Orono, MeUsa 7,9904,965
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,5355,925
Oswego, NyUsa 8,5995,344
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,6606,003
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,2146,347
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,6025,967
Owosso, MiUsa 9,2205,729
Ozark, ArUsa 10,2766,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -