Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zinder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zinder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zinder with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 19,94612,395
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,0355,615
ParanaArgentina 8,9575,566
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,5725,327
PehuajoArgentina 9,2535,750
PergaminoArgentina 9,0565,628
PigeArgentina 9,3665,820
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,2515,749
PosadasArgentina 8,3605,195
PresidenciaArgentina 8,7485,436
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,8286,107
Punta IndioArgentina 8,8495,499
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4017,706
Port HedlandAustralia 12,5547,801
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,3322,692
ParakouBenin 851529
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,6643,520
ParacatuBrazil 7,0324,370
ParanaBrazil 6,9114,295
ParanaguaBrazil 7,6054,726
ParanaibaBrazil 7,5624,699
ParintinsBrazil 7,4694,641
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9033,668
Passo FundoBrazil 8,0875,025
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,0674,391
PaulistanaBrazil 6,0443,756
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,8113,611
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,4414,002
PeixeBrazil 6,9604,325
PetrolinaBrazil 6,0353,750
PicosBrazil 6,0333,749
PiraiBrazil 7,0394,374
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1714,456
PompeuBrazil 6,9564,323
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,1185,044
Porto De MozBrazil 6,9614,326
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8684,889
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,4255,235
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,0755,018
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9084,293
PosseBrazil 6,8364,248
PlevenBulgaria 3,6162,247
PlovdivBulgaria 3,5002,175
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,3236,415
Peace River, AbCanada 10,7906,705
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,9355,552
Penticton, BcCanada 11,3737,067
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,6285,362
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,7365,428
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4365,864
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,6737,254
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,2474,503
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,6907,264
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,0286,231
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,3376,424
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2136,968
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5337,167
Princeton, BcCanada 10,2396,363
ParronChile 9,9446,179
Puerto AysenChile 10,4606,500
Puerto MonttChile 10,3736,446
Punta ArenasChile 10,5636,564
PingbianChina 10,5286,542
PeralesColombia 9,2585,753
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,3895,213
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,1516,308
PragueCzech Republic 4,0672,527
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,5765,329
PimentelDominican Republic 8,3855,210
PoloDominican Republic 8,5275,299
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,4205,233
PichilingueEcuador 9,8696,133
PortoviejoEcuador 9,9766,199
PuyoEcuador 9,7166,038
Port-SaidEgypt 3,0681,906
ParisFrance 3,9432,450
PerpignanFrance 3,2732,034
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,2195,729
Port-GentilGabon 1,6111,001
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9586,810
PotsdamGermany 4,3082,677
PatrasGreece 2,9971,862
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,2015,096
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,6434,128
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,5394,685
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,6325,364
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,8996,151
PecsHungary 3,6862,290
PambanIndia 7,6444,750
PuneIndia 6,9134,296
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,1826,327
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,1256,913
PadovaItaly 3,5282,192
Paganella MountainItaly 3,6052,240
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,7391,702
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,7431,705
PantelleriaItaly 2,5781,602
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,4512,145
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,8791,789
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,2772,036
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,2252,004
PiacenzaItaly 3,4622,151
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,3272,068
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,4242,127
Ponza IslandItaly 3,0411,890
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,0601,901
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,1171,937
PrizziItaly 2,6981,677
PakseLaos 10,3176,411
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,0056,217
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,5114,046
PlaisanceMauritius 6,5424,066
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,9099,886
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,3282,068
PatheinMyanmar 9,1315,674
PutaoMyanmar 9,1585,691
PyiMyanmar 9,1315,674
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,38510,803
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,08010,614
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,79010,433
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,79010,434
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,70810,382
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,17910,675
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,96410,541
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,9136,160
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,017632
PohangNorth Korea 11,6657,249
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,2266,976
PadidanPakistan 6,2833,904
PanjgurPakistan 5,8833,656
ParachinarPakistan 6,5054,042
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,8143,613
PeshawarPakistan 6,6464,130
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,4469,598
PilarParaguay 8,5525,314
PiscoPeru 9,8656,130
PiuraPeru 10,1006,276
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,1015,655
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,8367,355
PoznanPoland 4,3522,705
PrzemyslPoland 4,1972,608
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,3702,094
PortalegrePortugal 3,2592,025
Porto Portugal 3,4862,166
PavelecRussia 5,1753,216
PecoraRussia 6,7554,197
PermRussia 6,2823,904
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,0347,478
PetrozavodskRussia 5,7083,547
PjatigorskRussia 4,6622,897
PoronajskRussia 11,6917,265
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,5052,800
Providenja BayRussia 11,3217,035
PskovRussia 5,1593,206
PodorSenegal 2,5841,606
PopradSlovakia 4,0572,521
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,5963,477
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,8623,021
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,9311,821
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7384,808
Port SudanSudan 3,0721,909
ParamariboSuriname 7,0664,391
PiteňSweden 5,8083,609
PalmyraSyria 3,7402,324
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,68710,991
PhetchabunThailand 9,8036,091
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,7026,029
PhraeThailand 9,6566,000
PhuketThailand 9,7376,051
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,7216,041
Prachin BuriThailand 9,8896,145
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,7846,080
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,6264,739
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,2362,632
PoltavaUkraine 4,6122,866
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6645,384
PradoUruguay 8,7365,429
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6455,372
Palestine, IlUsa 9,6375,988
Pana, IlUsa 9,7156,037
Paoli, InUsa 9,4695,884
Paris, IlUsa 9,6085,970
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,9256,168
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,9416,177
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,0116,842
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,5626,564
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,4136,471
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,2576,374
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,5897,202
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,8106,096
Peoria, IlUsa 9,7266,044
Perry, OkUsa 10,4946,521
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5445,310
Philo, OhUsa 9,1105,661
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,8577,368
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,4116,469
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,1296,294
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,8466,118
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,1286,293
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9515,562
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,4255,235
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,1455,061
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,9836,204
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,3577,058
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,8466,118
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,6606,003
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,8646,129
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,6687,250
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,4566,498
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,5085,287
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,6687,250
Portage, WiUsa 9,5715,948
Portland, MaineUsa 8,1005,034
Portland, OregonUsa 11,8217,346
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,7666,069
Prescott, ArUsa 10,2246,353
Priest River, IdUsa 11,3047,024
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,6365,367
Princeton, InUsa 9,6666,006
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,2045,098
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,0076,840
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,4035,222
PetaukeZambia 3,9682,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -