Jill2016.com
Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zinder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zinder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zinder with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,8863,657
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,8222,997
QubaAzerbaijan 4,8903,039
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,7313,561
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,9325,550
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,1675,075
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,2687,002
QuinteroChile 9,9696,195
QingdaoChina 10,9386,797
QiqiharChina 10,6586,623
QuitoEcuador 9,7386,052
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,0529,975
QuettaPakistan 6,1763,838
Quanah, TxUsa 10,7956,708
Quitman, GaUsa 9,5015,904
Quang TriVietnam 10,4166,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -