Jill2016.com
Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zinder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zinder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zinder with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,0255,608
ReconquistaArgentina 8,7765,454
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,3395,803
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,4166,473
RivadaviaArgentina 8,8685,510
RosarioArgentina 9,0325,613
RichmondAustralia 15,5829,683
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8339,839
RecifeBrazil 5,4193,368
RemansoBrazil 6,2083,858
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,8715,513
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,9904,344
Rio NegroBrazil 7,7484,815
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,4544,632
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,8716,755
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,6876,019
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,4156,472
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4196,474
Resolute, NtCanada 8,9325,550
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,1906,953
Roberval, QcCanada 8,2245,110
RuoqiangChina 8,1225,047
Rafael NunezColombia 9,1465,684
RandersDenmark 4,7452,949
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,5555,316
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,3735,203
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,4918,384
RumipambaEcuador 9,7736,073
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,1791,976
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,0651,905
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,0051,868
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,7884,218
RostockGermany 4,5002,797
RhodesGreece 3,1521,959
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,1413,816
ReykhólarIceland 6,2063,856
ReykjavíkIceland 6,0813,779
RamsarIran 4,8583,019
RashtIran 4,7882,976
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,4932,792
RadicofaniItaly 3,2482,018
Resia PassItaly 3,6702,281
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,3802,101
RivoltoItaly 3,6002,237
Rolle PassItaly 3,6252,253
RomeItaly 3,1511,958
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,1311,946
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,5882,230
RumoiJapan 12,0057,460
RigaLatvia 4,9633,084
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,7852,974
RodriguesMauritius 7,0224,364
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,8665,510
RabatMorocco 2,7551,712
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,2775,765
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,7182,310
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,61910,327
RangioraNew Zealand 16,37810,177
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,46010,228
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,08510,617
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,06410,604
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,03510,586
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,0369,965
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,02610,580
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,13410,647
RivasNicaragua 10,2166,349
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,3603,952
RebolyRussia 5,8173,615
Rostov On DonRussia 4,6902,915
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,1292,566
RagaSudan 1,9151,190
RashadSudan 2,4011,492
RenkSudan 2,5901,609
RumbekSudan 2,3931,487
RanongThailand 9,7056,031
Roi EtThailand 10,0736,260
RizeTurkey 4,2992,672
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,9663,707
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,1682,590
RomnyUkraine 4,6652,899
RovnoUkraine 4,3752,719
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0603,144
RochaUruguay 8,5635,321
Racine, WiUsa 9,5135,911
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,9185,541
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,6326,607
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,6336,608
Reading, PaUsa 8,5955,341
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,1897,574
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,9996,835
Redding, CaUsa 12,1677,561
Redlands, CaUsa 12,2177,592
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,0677,499
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,4985,902
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,7605,444
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,7605,444
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,9935,588
Rochester, MnUsa 9,8426,116
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,6975,404
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,1426,303
Rockford, IlUsa 9,6325,986
Rockville, InUsa 9,5265,919
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,1036,278
Rome, GaUsa 9,5155,913
Roseau, MnUsa 9,9126,159
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,0337,478
Roswell, NmUsa 11,2466,988
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,6215,357
Rushville, IlUsa 9,8546,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -