Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zinder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zinder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zinder with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,1473,820
ShkoderAlbania 3,3092,056
SkikdaAlgeria 2,5771,601
SaltaArgentina 9,1395,679
San AntonioArgentina 9,7146,036
San LuisArgentina 9,5305,922
San RafaelArgentina 9,7566,063
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4795,890
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,1375,678
SarmientoArgentina 10,2006,338
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6029,695
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6089,699
SalzburgAustria 3,8012,362
SakiAzerbaijan 4,7832,972
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,8373,006
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,8623,021
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8413,009
SaveBenin 956594
Santa CruzBolivia 8,6575,379
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,4642,153
SalvadorBrazil 6,0223,742
Santa MariaBrazil 8,2725,140
SantaremBrazil 7,2454,502
SantosBrazil 7,3254,552
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,3664,577
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,1004,412
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,6883,534
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,8734,892
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3245,173
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,1104,418
Sao LuisBrazil 6,1473,820
Sao MateusBrazil 6,4554,011
São PauloBrazil 7,3294,554
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,3084,542
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,9375,553
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,0563,764
SerrinhaBrazil 5,9943,725
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,9004,288
SobralBrazil 5,7783,590
SoureBrazil 6,5364,062
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5124,047
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,4345,241
SurubimBrazil 5,4883,410
SadovoBulgaria 3,5062,179
SandanskiBulgaria 3,3822,102
SofiaBulgaria 3,4952,172
SiemreapCambodia 10,1676,318
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,2744,520
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,8526,744
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,7454,813
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,6797,257
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,5905,338
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,7294,803
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4556,497
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,1645,695
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,8504,878
Scott, SkCanada 10,5696,568
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,7874,839
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,5564,695
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,1985,095
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,4386,486
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,6596,002
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5925,960
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,7196,661
Smithers, BcCanada 11,3487,052
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,2164,484
Summerside, PeCanada 7,5904,717
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,6156,597
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,6236,601
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2984,535
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,0731,910
SalCape Verde 3,4382,136
SantiagoChile 9,9216,165
SewellChile 9,9126,160
ShanghaiChina 11,2516,992
ShantouChina 11,1376,921
ShenyangChina 10,9186,784
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,7516,059
Simon BolivarColombia 8,9935,588
San JoseCosta Rica 10,0726,259
SibenikCroatia 3,3952,110
SplitCroatia 3,3812,101
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,6422,884
StudsgårdDenmark 4,7042,923
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4035,222
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3165,168
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,3135,166
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,4125,227
SamanaDominican Republic 8,3045,160
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,3845,210
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,4655,260
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,4395,244
San JuanDominican Republic 8,5065,286
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,2505,127
SanchezDominican Republic 8,3335,178
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,4425,246
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,5085,287
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,3765,205
San GabrielEcuador 9,6465,994
SalloumEgypt 2,5731,599
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,4131,500
SohagEgypt 2,7561,713
St. KatrineEgypt 3,0711,909
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,5046,527
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,6916,022
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,0963,788
StrasbourgFrance 3,8682,404
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,7524,196
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,9524,320
SukhumiGeorgia 4,4772,782
SchleswigGermany 4,5312,816
StuttgartGermany 3,8902,417
SamosGreece 3,1961,986
Skiros IslandGreece 3,1871,980
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,8481,770
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,3114,543
SiguiriGuinea 1,9861,234
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,4296,481
SzegedHungary 3,7572,335
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,7902,355
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1893,846
SagarIndia 7,3614,574
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,9444,315
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5469,039
SemnanIran 5,0443,134
ShahroudIran 5,2033,233
ShirazIran 4,8012,984
ShannonIreland 4,6092,864
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,3402,075
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,1771,974
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,0351,886
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,3712,095
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,9951,861
Scuro MountainItaly 2,9321,822
SigonellaItaly 2,6921,673
SassandraIvory Coast 1,9211,194
SagaJapan 11,8917,389
SaigoJapan 11,9597,431
SakaiJapan 11,9917,451
SakataJapan 12,2507,612
SapporoJapan 12,0517,489
SaseboJapan 11,8517,364
SendaiJapan 12,3677,685
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,1407,544
ShimonosekiJapan 11,9037,397
ShinjoJapan 12,2927,639
ShionomisakiJapan 12,3117,650
ShirakawaJapan 12,3987,705
ShizuokaJapan 12,4147,714
SumotoJapan 12,1917,576
SuttsuJapan 12,0027,458
SuwaJapan 12,3227,657
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,6506,618
SavannakhetLaos 10,1616,314
SiauliaiLithuania 4,8473,012
SiluteLithuania 4,7462,949
SkopjeMacedonia 3,3632,090
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,5033,420
SalimaMalawi 4,1622,586
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,8917,389
SibuMalaysia 11,3307,041
SanMali 1,494929
SegouMali 1,6361,017
SikassoMali 1,6141,003
St. BrandonMauritius 6,4994,038
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0426,862
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,2965,777
SainshandMongolia 9,7826,079
SafiMorocco 2,7671,719
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,6251,631
SittweMyanmar 8,8625,507
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,83210,460
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,0233,121
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1774,460
SaiqOman 5,2133,239
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8403,008
SurOman 5,3993,355
SialkotPakistan 6,9124,295
SibbiPakistan 6,2673,895
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,4345,241
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,8016,091
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,5377,791
SandomierzPoland 4,2632,649
SniezkaPoland 4,1542,581
SuwalkiPoland 4,6502,889
SzczecinPoland 4,4332,754
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,1351,948
Santa MariaPortugal 4,2522,642
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,9724,954
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,3803,964
Satu MareRomania 3,9952,482
SibiuRomania 3,8312,381
SulinaRomania 4,0002,485
SadrinskRussia 6,5894,094
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,4233,370
SalekhardRussia 7,2094,480
SaratovRussia 5,3433,320
SejmcanRussia 10,9226,787
SelagoncyRussia 9,2745,763
Simusir IslandRussia 12,3237,657
SkovorodinoRussia 10,3166,410
SmolenskRussia 4,9763,092
SociRussia 4,4222,748
SortovalaRussia 5,6053,483
SuntarRussia 9,5905,960
SurgutRussia 7,3174,547
SverdlovskRussia 6,4554,012
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2733,898
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,6784,771
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,511939
SeychellesSeychelles 5,5293,436
SingaporeSingapore 10,5116,532
SliacSlovakia 3,9882,478
SeoulSouth Korea 11,3947,080
SineijuSouth Korea 11,0656,876
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,3322,071
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,4482,143
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,5212,188
SevilleSpain 3,0121,872
SennarSudan 2,6611,653
ShambatSudan 2,5401,578
ShendiSudan 2,6411,641
StenseleSweden 5,7363,564
StockholmSweden 5,1223,183
StorlienSweden 5,5123,425
SundsvallSweden 5,4613,393
SantisSwitzerland 3,7212,313
SongeaTanzania 4,0012,486
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,0906,270
SongkhlaThailand 9,9926,209
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7496,058
Surat ThaniThailand 9,7856,080
SurinThailand 10,0896,269
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,001622
SokodeTogo 1,007626
SfaxTunisia 2,3341,450
SousseTunisia 2,4561,526
SamsunTurkey 4,0402,510
SiirtTurkey 4,2132,618
SivasTurkey 3,9772,471
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,7493,572
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,2532,643
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,1033,171
SarataUkraine 4,0742,532
SarnyUkraine 4,4602,772
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,1782,596
SumyUkraine 4,7252,936
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0153,117
SaltoUruguay 8,7255,422
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,2527,613
Safford, AzUsa 11,7167,280
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,2315,115
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,3885,834
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,8436,116
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,3766,448
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,9536,185
Salem, InUsa 9,4695,884
Salem, OrUsa 11,8957,392
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4377,107
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,9836,825
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,8766,759
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,3077,648
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,3747,690
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,9714,954
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,4537,739
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,7746,073
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,4457,733
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,4207,718
Santuck, ScUsa 9,2225,731
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,1555,689
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,2155,726
Scott City, KsUsa 10,7416,675
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,7666,690
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,4695,884
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,6597,245
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,6697,251
Sedan, KsUsa 10,3836,452
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,5397,170
Selma, AlUsa 9,7506,059
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,3425,184
Seymour, InUsa 9,4695,884
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,4115,848
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,8646,751
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,3526,433
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,1956,335
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,1756,323
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,4245,856
Southport, NcUsa 8,8835,520
Sparta, IlUsa 9,8056,093
Spencer, WvUsa 9,0475,622
Spickard, MoUsa 10,0656,255
Spokane, WaUsa 11,3787,070
Spooner, WiUsa 9,7326,048
Springfield, IlUsa 9,7496,058
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,1466,305
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,1277,536
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,9026,153
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,8416,116
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,4825,892
Stamford, CtUsa 8,4255,235
State College, PaUsa 8,7505,437
State University, MsUsa 9,9026,153
State University, NmUsa 11,5167,156
Staunton, VaUsa 8,8995,530
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,0766,883
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,9356,174
Stockton, CaUsa 12,2767,629
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,0956,273
Storrs, CtUsa 8,2715,140
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,2766,385
Summerville, ScUsa 9,1015,656
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,6377,232
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,0516,246
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,2196,350
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,5725,327
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,3073,919
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,8815,519
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,3395,182
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,7394,809
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,5741,599
SocotraYemen 4,8553,017
SenangaZambia 3,6752,284
SerenjeZambia 3,8072,366
SeshekeZambia 3,8602,399
SolweziZambia 3,4662,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -