Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zinder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zinder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zinder with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,1023,792
TiranaAlbania 3,2372,011
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,070665
TebessaAlgeria 2,4071,496
TimimounAlgeria 1,9391,205
TindoufAlgeria 2,3511,461
TouggourtAlgeria 2,1641,345
TrelewArgentina 9,8226,104
TucumanArgentina 9,1865,708
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1668,803
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,1668,803
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,9279,276
TibooburraAustralia 14,8969,257
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4849,622
TshaneBotswana 4,4312,753
TaguatingaBrazil 6,7654,204
TarauacaBrazil 9,1315,674
TauaBrazil 5,8793,653
TefeBrazil 8,3425,184
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,5614,077
TeresinaBrazil 6,0883,783
TiriosBrazil 7,2434,501
TorresBrazil 7,9134,917
TracuateuaBrazil 6,3763,962
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,6614,761
TriunfoBrazil 5,7293,560
TucuruiBrazil 6,7594,200
TuriacuBrazil 6,2353,874
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,0485,623
Terrace, BcCanada 11,4387,108
Teslin, YtCanada 11,1136,906
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,0306,233
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,2836,390
Thompson, MbCanada 9,7606,065
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,4665,882
Timmins, OnCanada 8,8905,524
Tofino, BcCanada 11,7357,292
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,8275,485
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,8455,496
Trenton, OnCanada 8,6715,388
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,3435,806
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,3724,581
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,2556,373
TaiyuanChina 10,2346,359
TaoyuanChina 11,5007,146
TengchongChina 9,3135,787
TønderDenmark 4,5762,843
TylstrupDenmark 4,8272,999
TystofteDenmark 4,6152,868
TamayoDominican Republic 8,5145,291
TahrirEgypt 2,9071,807
TantaEgypt 2,9401,827
TallinEstonia 5,2333,252
TartuEstonia 5,1573,205
TampereFinland 5,4333,376
TurkuFinland 5,3083,298
ToulonFrance 3,2732,034
ToulouseFrance 3,3962,110
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,21310,696
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,51310,883
TchibanGabon 1,8631,158
TbilisiGeorgia 4,6482,888
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,0052,489
TamaleGhana 1,179733
ThessalonikiGreece 3,2692,031
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,9561,837
TimehriGuyana 7,3834,588
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,2876,393
TelaHonduras 10,2676,380
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4174,609
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4174,609
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,2497,611
TabrizIran 4,5562,831
TeheranIran 4,8673,024
Tel AvivIsrael 3,3232,065
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,0741,910
TarvisioItaly 3,6642,277
TermoliItaly 3,1911,983
TorinoItaly 3,4772,161
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,4962,172
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,7061,681
TrevicoItaly 3,0921,921
TrevisoItaly 3,5562,210
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,5752,221
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,4812,163
TabouIvory Coast 2,0731,288
TadotsuJapan 12,1067,523
TakadaJapan 12,2627,620
TakamatsuJapan 12,1277,536
TakayamaJapan 12,2537,614
TanegashimaJapan 12,0887,512
TatenoJapan 12,4667,746
TateyamaJapan 12,5207,780
TokushimaJapan 12,1827,570
TokyoJapan 12,4667,746
TomakomaiJapan 12,0977,517
TottoriJapan 12,0707,501
ToyamaJapan 12,2137,589
ToyookaJapan 12,1117,526
TsuJapan 12,2897,637
TsurugaJapan 12,1977,579
TsuyamaJapan 12,0797,506
TurgayKazakhstan 6,3233,929
TripoliLebanon 3,5412,200
TobrukLibya 2,5191,566
TripoliLibya 2,1421,331
TelsiaiLithuania 4,8293,001
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,6763,527
TolanaroMadagascar 5,9643,706
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,6003,480
ThyoloMalawi 4,4032,736
TawauMalaysia 11,9227,408
TessalitMali 1,110690
TimbuktuMali 1,329826
TombMali 1,326824
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,2421,393
TacubayaMexico 11,3337,042
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,0986,897
TarialanMongolia 9,0605,630
TosontsengelMongolia 8,8045,471
TsetserlegMongolia 9,0675,635
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,4325,861
TangierMorocco 2,8581,776
TarfayaMorocco 2,7651,718
TazaMorocco 2,6211,629
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,2725,762
TaungooMyanmar 9,2575,752
ThandweMyanmar 9,0495,623
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,44310,839
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,0689,985
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,12210,640
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,9899,936
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,70210,379
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,91610,512
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,97010,545
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,07410,610
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,9699,923
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,06410,604
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,05010,595
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,96510,542
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,06510,604
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,85510,474
TemukaNew Zealand 16,23310,088
TimaruNew Zealand 16,22610,083
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,43210,211
TahouaNiger 421262
TillaberyNiger 814506
TaejonNorth Korea 11,4907,140
TromsoNorway 6,2543,886
TrondheimNorway 5,5203,430
ThumraitOman 4,8293,001
TacnaPeru 9,3805,829
TarapotoPeru 9,6816,016
TrujilloPeru 10,0166,224
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,4357,727
TorunPoland 4,4472,764
TimisoaraRomania 3,7392,323
TambovRussia 5,1933,227
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,1613,829
TaraRussia 7,2434,501
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,6314,742
TermezRussia 6,2973,913
TernejRussia 11,6227,222
TobolskRussia 6,9314,307
TomskRussia 7,8724,892
Tot’MaRussia 5,8273,621
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,5664,080
TuapseRussia 4,4152,744
TuraRussia 8,6895,399
TurukhanskRussia 8,1115,041
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,4462,141
TortosaSpain 3,1171,937
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,8784,896
TokerSudan 3,1111,933
TartousSyria 3,5742,221
TaipeiTaiwan 11,5287,164
TaboraTanzania 3,3662,092
TakThailand 9,5835,955
TrangThailand 9,8776,138
TabligboTogo 1,145711
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,0763,776
TunisTunisia 2,5661,595
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,1743,215
TireeUk 4,9393,069
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,6732,904
TernopilUkraine 4,2562,645
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,5055,285
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,5085,908
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,3607,060
Talladega, AlUsa 9,6315,985
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,5435,930
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,4405,866
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,8065,472
Taunton, MaUsa 8,1755,080
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,2576,374
Temple, TxUsa 10,7146,658
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,1686,318
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,8416,115
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,1835,706
Toledo, IaUsa 9,9476,181
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,2235,731
Tooele, UtUsa 11,4767,131
Topeka, KsUsa 10,2636,377
Towanda, PaUsa 8,6175,355
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,0286,853
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,4715,264
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,8357,355
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,3926,458
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,7676,069
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,6776,013
TashkentUzbekistan 6,5354,061
TumeremoVenezuela 7,7104,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -