Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zinder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zinder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zinder with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,4646,503
UaupesBrazil 8,5005,282
UbatubaBrazil 7,1884,467
UberabaBrazil 7,2554,509
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,1446,304
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,0465,000
UpernavikGreenland 7,7404,810
UummannaqGreenland 7,5234,675
UdineItaly 3,6122,244
Ustica IslandItaly 2,8021,741
UenoJapan 12,2597,618
UnzendakeJapan 11,9187,406
UrakawaJapan 12,2067,585
UshibukaJapan 11,9287,412
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,4147,714
UwajimaJapan 12,0737,502
UkmergeLithuania 4,8102,989
UtenaLithuania 4,8563,018
UlaangomMongolia 8,3505,189
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,4495,872
UlgiiMongolia 8,2005,095
UliastaiMongolia 8,7205,419
UmnugoviMongolia 8,3295,176
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,7396,052
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,7007,270
UfaRussia 6,0793,777
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,1125,041
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,3865,833
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,5337,167
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,4305,860
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,5934,097
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,8557,367
Ust-MajaRussia 10,4636,502
Ust-OlojRussia 10,7586,685
Umm BeninSudan 2,7001,678
UmeňSweden 5,6343,501
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,2206,351
Udon ThaniThailand 9,9486,182
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,6626,004
UrfaTurkey 3,9292,441
UsakTurkey 3,4192,125
Uman’Ukraine 4,3502,703
UzgorodUkraine 4,0632,525
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,9215,544
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,1715,699
Urbana, IlUsa 9,6085,970
Urbana, OhUsa 9,2545,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -