Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zinder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zinder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zinder with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,1381,950
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,3735,824
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,1645,694
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,4635,881
ViennaAustria 3,8922,419
VitebskBelarus 4,9633,084
VassourasBrazil 7,0064,353
VicosaBrazil 6,8414,251
VitoriaBrazil 6,5914,095
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,3483,945
VarnaBulgaria 3,7402,324
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,6355,366
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5897,202
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,6886,642
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,6276,604
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,6437,235
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,6827,259
ValdiviaChile 10,3366,423
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,2366,361
VallenarChile 9,7296,046
ValparaisoChile 9,9416,177
VanguardiaColombia 9,0995,654
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,9285,548
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,8383,006
VestervigDenmark 4,7802,971
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,4025,221
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,3645,198
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,5115,289
VilsandiEstonia 5,0743,153
VaasaFinland 5,5693,461
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,9683,709
VeravalIndia 6,5274,056
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,9154,918
ValentiaIreland 4,5762,844
VeniceItaly 3,5422,201
VeronaItaly 3,5192,187
VicenzaItaly 3,5412,201
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,1621,965
ViterboItaly 3,2001,989
VolterraItaly 3,2982,050
VientianeLaos 9,9086,157
VarenaLithuania 4,7002,921
VilniusLithuania 4,7532,954
VeracruzMexico 11,0386,859
VlissingenNetherlands 4,2152,619
VaernesNorway 5,5263,434
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,3473,322
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,4744,023
VillarricaParaguay 8,3295,176
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,8472,390
VanavaraRussia 8,8595,505
VasileviciRussia 4,6622,897
Velikie LukiRussia 5,0803,157
VerhojanskRussia 9,9396,176
ViljujskRussia 9,6986,026
VitimRussia 9,4395,866
Vize IslandRussia 8,0625,010
VladivostokRussia 11,4387,107
VolgogradRussia 5,0623,146
VologdaRussia 5,6663,521
VoronezRussia 5,0023,108
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,5726,569
VytegraRussia 5,6993,541
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,5203,430
ValenciaSpain 3,0041,867
ValladolidSpain 3,3712,095
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,5892,230
VisbySweden 4,9433,072
VanTurkey 4,3492,703
ValleyUk 4,5482,826
VinnitsaUkraine 4,3302,691
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,2967,641
Valdez, AkUsa 11,4047,087
Valentine, NeUsa 10,4926,520
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,8227,346
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,2226,352
Vevay, InUsa 9,3975,840
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,0916,271
Victoria, TxUsa 10,7626,687
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,7256,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -