Jill2016.com
Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zinder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zinder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zinder with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2369,468
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1016,277
WilliamtownAustralia 15,7059,760
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,8229,832
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7817,942
WoomeraAustralia 14,3748,932
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4868,380
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,8444,874
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,9085,536
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,9796,822
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,1386,922
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,9415,556
Windsor, OnCanada 9,1395,679
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,9596,189
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,3236,415
WillemstadCuraçao 8,4075,225
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,8459,846
WajimaJapan 12,1467,548
WakamatsuJapan 12,3537,677
WakayamaJapan 12,2187,592
WakkanaiJapan 11,9007,394
WajirKenya 3,6722,282
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,1202,560
WindhoekNamibia 4,1382,571
WaihiNew Zealand 17,08610,617
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,99910,563
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,06210,602
WaimateNew Zealand 16,18010,055
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,96510,542
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,72610,394
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,67910,364
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,01910,576
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,87610,487
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,13610,648
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,85610,475
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,97710,550
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,00610,567
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,98910,557
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,75110,409
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,04910,594
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,68810,370
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,80710,444
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,66210,354
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,66210,354
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,48210,242
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,13410,647
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,01010,570
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,08810,619
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,29810,128
WintonNew Zealand 15,9309,899
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,08010,613
WarsawPoland 4,3992,734
WroclawPoland 4,2112,616
WonsanSouth Korea 11,3437,049
Wad MedaniSudan 2,6421,642
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,5271,570
WauSudan 2,1851,358
WaddingtonUk 4,4602,771
Waco, TxUsa 10,6836,639
Wake IslandUsa 15,6019,695
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,6176,598
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,2586,375
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,3225,793
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,5347,167
Walnut, IlUsa 9,7106,034
Warren, OhUsa 9,0065,597
Warren, PaUsa 8,8235,483
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,8866,143
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,7125,414
Washington, IaUsa 9,9016,153
Washington, InUsa 9,5535,936
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,9606,189
Watertown, NyUsa 8,5515,314
Watertown, SdUsa 10,1396,301
Watertown, WiUsa 9,6015,966
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,2515,749
Waverly, OhUsa 9,2175,727
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,3435,806
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,9326,172
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,7536,061
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,6906,643
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,3626,439
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,0275,609
West Chester, PaUsa 8,6065,348
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,2365,739
West Point, GaUsa 9,5415,929
West Point, NyUsa 8,4255,235
White Hall, IlUsa 9,8036,092
Whitestown, InUsa 9,4435,868
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,7016,650
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,4656,503
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,4407,109
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,5655,322
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,7405,431
Williamson, WvUsa 9,1545,689
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,6645,384
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,4636,502
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,6065,348
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,5775,330
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,8695,511
Windsor, IlUsa 9,7206,040
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,1335,676
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,9746,198
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,8397,357
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,8466,118
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,1555,689
Winslow, AzUsa 11,6677,250
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,1335,675
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,8375,492
Wooster, OhUsa 9,0885,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -