Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zinder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zinder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zinder with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,5342,818
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,7492,951
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,7502,952
YaoundeCameroon 1,141709
YokoCameroon 988614
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,7604,822
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2376,362
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,2396,363
YanjiChina 11,2867,014
YichangChina 10,3686,443
YinchuanChina 9,6726,010
YiningChina 7,5424,687
YariguiesColombia 9,0475,622
YamasaDominican Republic 8,3845,210
YasicaDominican Republic 8,4265,236
YazdIran 5,0153,116
YakushimaJapan 12,0807,506
YamagataJapan 12,3307,662
YamaguchiJapan 11,9337,415
YokkaichiJapan 12,2817,631
YokohamaJapan 12,4747,751
YonagoJapan 12,0057,460
YonagunijimaJapan 11,6927,266
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,8318,595
YeMyanmar 9,4915,898
YolaNigeria 632393
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,6067,212
YurimaguasPeru 9,6375,989
YekaterinburgRussia 6,4544,011
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,8427,359
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,6013,481
Yakima, WaUsa 11,6307,227
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,3917,078
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,1086,903
York, PaUsa 8,6915,400
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,9735,576
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,1087,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -