Jill2016.com
Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zinder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zinder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zinder with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,7043,545
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,7462,328
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,7692,963
Ze DocaBrazil 6,3193,927
ZhengzhouChina 10,4316,482
ZhijiangChina 10,3276,418
ZagrebCroatia 3,6222,251
ZugspitzeGermany 3,7452,327
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,9131,810
ZahedanIran 5,5923,475
ZanjanIran 4,6692,901
ZacatecasMexico 11,5307,165
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,9586,188
ZhobPakistan 6,4293,995
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,2817,631
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,2827,632
ZamoscPoland 4,3012,673
Zielona GoraPoland 4,2822,661
ZigalovoRussia 9,1495,685
ZiganskRussia 9,6225,979
ZyryankaRussia 10,6266,603
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,2472,018
ZurichSwitzerland 3,7362,321
ZanzibarTanzania 4,0102,492
ZonguldakTurkey 3,7842,352
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,4812,785
ZitomirUkraine 4,4302,753
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,4502,765
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,5292,814
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,7197,282
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,8776,138
ZambeziZambia 3,4132,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -